Originally posted by: Sarcastic_me
Saw molki today, shoot very realistically with rural set up , definetely rural audience will like it. Screen play is very good.
Anupama got competition 😌😌
Molki is quite similar to Ekta's old show Bandini.
Is Kiara Advani finished?
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
What a train wreck - Judaai with Anil Kapoor, Sridevi and Urmila
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Mayra FF: Gone Girl
Originally posted by: Sarcastic_me
Saw molki today, shoot very realistically with rural set up , definetely rural audience will like it. Screen play is very good.
Anupama got competition 😌😌
Molki is quite similar to Ekta's old show Bandini.
Molki is quite similar to Ekta's old show Bandini.
I saw bandini back in 2009. 🤭🤭
First episode I like when dey talked about molki n all. It was good because dis thing is actually practised in some part of India
Second episode, I understood itv ka kuch nahi hoga 🌚🌚🌚🌚 D way dey dealt with it so casually. I left watching 🤦♀🤦♀.
Kal youTube mein dekha sneak peak mein, dey r going to get married n dey will start with wahi pyaar, parivaar, ekta 🤡🤡🤡🤡
Screen play acha hain typical trp audience may like. Anupama may huv competition .
Tv mein seriously interesting kuch nahi dekhne ko 😤😤😤 . Matlab do din mein mera interest chala gaya iss show se aur imlie se bhi.
BB bhi bahut boring hain 😤😤😤
Back to enjoy two episodes of friends everyday.
Itv will never progress
Originally posted by: pallavi25
Oh god really? 🤣 Bad girl Rhea 😆
She even liked dis clip 🤣🤣🤣
https://www.instagram.com/p/CEsvC1XBr18/?igshid=518ogye9q66x
https://twitter.com/just_being_self/status/1330946881224986625?s=19
Never felt a thing for this song in the movie it actually belonged to, but goes well with these scenes.
ps: twitter excels in ruining picture quality
https://twitter.com/pakezaah/status/1331260213446361088?s=19
Do not miss the maroon top wala reaction 😆
Can I mention something super lame and crazy?
I would often picture KANK getting made as a television show and then would imagine who would play whom. Pictured Rhea in Preity's role and turns out the name of Preity's character in the movie was Rhea 😆
Originally posted by: beguiling
Can I mention something super lame and crazy?
I would often picture KANK getting made as a television show and then would imagine who would play whom. Pictured Rhea in Preity's role and turns out the name of Preity's character in the movie was Rhea 😆
🤣🤣🤣tbh preity's character n shahrukh character most interesting dimensions.
Itv would never do justice to dis type of complex relationship.
Originally posted by: beguiling
https://twitter.com/pakezaah/status/1331260213446361088?s=19
Do not miss the maroon top wala reaction 😆
I some how knew it 🤣🤣🤣 inse social media mein active hona impossible hain 🤣🤣🤣
Originally posted by: Sarcastic_me
🤣🤣🤣tbh preity's character n shahrukh character most interesting dimensions.
Itv would never do justice to dis type of complex relationship.
I liked Preity and AB Jr's role in the movie.
I liked nly preity's character.
But d whole movie was nonsense.
I like kal hona ho. I still cry at d climax 🤧🤧
There is two Malayam movie which I always feel if remade in itv it would suit Rhea. One is ohm shanti oshana n other is Bangalore days.