That line is one of my favourites. And very underrated.
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Hello Hello
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Krishna as Shanti Doot (Kanha ki toli round)
Krishna and Sudhama Story - The Golden Symphony of Friendship
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
That line is one of my favourites. And very underrated.
This line always makes me believe that he wants to protect her
Exactly! Problem is, Vansh cannot admit - Mujhe pata hain tum spy ho. Issi liye main bas dara raha tha taki tum confess karo...Because if he admits, his game will be spoilt.
On the other hand, if he really feels for Riddhima, this needs to be clarified. Otherwise, she will always have this thought pinching her at the subconscious level...Yeh admi kabhi mujhe marna chahta tha...Age jaake bhi woh dubara aisa kar sakta hain...
Exactly itna koi hume daraye to palat k uske samne na jaye and the moment she took the bullet she was half dead with fear and stress uske baad achanak itna care fir to bacchi ko v lagega dal me kuch kala h and according to her she is not with her love because of Vansh and all the poison Kabir and also Vansh himself (through Sunny& desouza ) had put into her mind against Vansh that is not easy to get cleared soon....
Yes...I love Rrahul's modulation in the old dori sequence. He had that same soft tone in the VR ring sequence too.
I hope he speaks in that modulation more often.
This line always makes me believe that he wants to protect her
I take it more like a foreshadowing.
Maybe even after Riddhima's grey side is revealed...and she gets into trouble, she will find Vansh standing behind her like a protective wall.
Yes...I love Rrahul's modulation in the old dori sequence. He had that same soft tone in the VR ring sequence too.
I hope he speaks in that modulation more often.
Just yesterday I went back and watched this scene again.
It's been 2 days atleast...😭
Kahi mera Rrahul bimar toh nahi...
I take it more like a foreshadowing.
Maybe even after Riddhima's grey side is revealed...and she gets into trouble, she will find Vansh standing behind her like a protective wall.
That would be nice. Like really nice.
I personally feel that the old dori and the pre-marriage basketball scene are the most underrated Riansh moments, and even better than the white dupatta sequence (which is most people's fav).