Which are the songs which remind you of your first crush/love?
For me--
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hWJohzeDr7w
It was the year 2000, and this song completely reminds me of my first love.
Which are the songs which remind you of your first crush/love?
For me--
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hWJohzeDr7w
It was the year 2000, and this song completely reminds me of my first love.
Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
Nostalgia ❤️❤️❤️
Crush ko itna seriously nahi liya ki gaana sochne lagu uske liye🤣 and Love has not happened till now 😆
But I loved these songs and found them too romantic 😳
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o-Gmhk90JOE
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uC1iJcYOyeY
And these are telugu favs ❤️
Originally posted by: TeluguChokri
Crush ko itna seriously nahi liya ki gaana sochne lagu uske liye🤣 and Love has not happened till now 😆
But I loved these songs and found them too romantic 😳
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o-Gmhk90JOE
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uC1iJcYOyeY
And these are telugu favs ❤️
So true and same pinch 😆
Loved your choice of songs ❤️
Haha our situation is same 😆
Movies mein romantic stories ache lagte hai.😆Real life mein woh feels nahi aati infact mujhe zyada creepy lagta hai🤣
Thank you dear🤗.Are you South indian ?
Originally posted by: TeluguChokri
Haha our situation is same 😆
Movies mein romantic stories ache lagte hai.😆Real life mein woh feels nahi aati infact mujhe zyada creepy lagta hai🤣
Thank you dear🤗.Are you South indian ?
Bold: No I am not .. but have watched Prabhas -Kajol movie in Hindi dubbed. I love listening their original songs after watching Hindi dubbed movies ❤️even without understanding ..
Green: Hai na 😆 Wo sab dekhne mein hi achha
Oh Hindi dubbed movies fan😃.Yes its better to listen songs in original only.Dubbing Maa behen kardi deti hai lyrics ki🤣Originally posted by: Cheesedumplings
Bold: No I am not .. but have watched Prabhas -Kajol movie in Hindi dubbed. I love listening their original songs after watching Hindi dubbed movies ❤️even without understanding ..
Green: Hai na 😆 Wo sab dekhne mein hi achha
Fiction hi behtar hai,real life mein apply nahi karna chaiye 😆
Originally posted by: TeluguChokri
Oh Hindi dubbed movies fan😃.Yes its better to listen songs in original only.Dubbing Maa behen kardi deti hai lyrics ki🤣
Fiction hi behtar hai,real life mein apply nahi karna chaiye 😆
Bold : 🤣 some songs are so stupid in dubbed ones ..but some I liked even in dubbed version ones.
Like this one, I used to love dubbed version too of this song..it was not that good but I was hooked to this song sometimes back . Playing it non-stop
But, now they removed dubbed version one, it seems 😐 But this is also great ♥️
Oh...I found it...
Humein Jabse Mohhabbat ho gayi hain from Border. One of my favorite romantic songs and highly underrated. I dont know how to post link. If anybody can do it, great!!
PS. Married my first love, celebrating 20 years next year 😃
https://x.com/i/status/2054536790665756868
After Saiyaara, I couldn't help noticing a familiar shift. Whether it's coincidence or Bollywood doing what Bollywood does best—chasing the...
Alia and Sharvari live video play Alpha new song Massacre https://www.instagram.com/reel/DaKOZlLqJA6/?igsh=cTN4MHc1OWNtOHV6
I find these movies off top of head having potential for a short yt parody - Tirangaa , Tere Naam , Krishh edit - Int. Khiladi , Jaani Dushman...
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7jMzMXpSOjs https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xCHsyht5eac https://x.com/i/status/2056083946996461648
29