Originally posted by: tournesol
Antara likes Shakespeare.. So she thought what's in a name 😆
That's not quite appropriate..as she was obsessed with mrs Roy name tag
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
Is Kiara Advani finished?
What a train wreck - Judaai with Anil Kapoor, Sridevi and Urmila
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Mayra FF: Gone Girl
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
Originally posted by: tournesol
Antara likes Shakespeare.. So she thought what's in a name 😆
That's not quite appropriate..as she was obsessed with mrs Roy name tag
Originally posted by: dewdrops.16
Video background dekhke how would he recognize..if he did not know the place from beforehand
This is my theory, that Rudra recognized from the video background. And he went to the place Swarg darshan when MayRa did that race to the top of the building
Originally posted by: tournesol
Terrace tak wo pahuche nahi, usse pehle hi Rudra babu jeet gaya 😆 (Rudra babu is bengali way of saying Mr. Rudra)
@ bold I know...😆 babu moshaay,,,
btw he is my dada.😆
Originally posted by: dewdrops.16
When Rudra was on the roof...Maya was infront of the building...she heard Rudra's cries and screams...so how come Rudra did not see her car
He was worried about Rishi as he already slit his wrist. Uss tensions mein ho jata hai . No one will keenly observe the surroundings
Originally posted by: Shruthi18
But usse Manvi ke characteristics zyaada aajate than maya
Split personality hai kya usko🤣 no, it's fear and PTSD that makes her fear MJ, which she hasn't worked on in these years, like an idiot! Pehle apni mental health pe focus kar leti didi toh plan bhi acche banati, books bhi, aur book cover bhi
Originally posted by: tournesol
This is my theory, that Rudra recognized from the video background. And he went to the place Swarg darshan when MayRa did that race to the top of the building
Itna dimaag mat daudao... writer's ko Rudra ko Rishi ke paas pahunch wana tha..so he just landed there...baaki kisi ko koi farak nahi Pad raha tha ki Rishi engagement mein hai ya nahi.
Originally posted by: dewdrops.16
When Rudra was on the roof...Maya was infront of the building...she heard Rudra's cries and screams...so how come Rudra did not see her car
Not only Maya's car, Rudra also did not notice her heels that she drops on Rishi from the terrace
Originally posted by: _._shibani_._
Now that I think of it, shayaad show ke writers' ka pov hi nahi tha😆
Pov nahi tha regarding what? 😆
Originally posted by: dewdrops.16
Yes..he told Maya once ki your bf seems to be immature..I hope he is an adult
Aur iska bhai bada adult hai😒 khud toh din mein 100 baar usko baccha bolta haialso, why was Rishi making video diaries all of a sudden? They never showed him making one all this time ago and now he has them. Also, MJ knew about these diairies since ages, toh holi ke din nasha utar gaya uncle ka jo dekhne gaya?
Originally posted by: tournesol
Pov nahi tha regarding what? 😆
The show🤣