MiNeil DT # 15 Inteha Ho Gayi Intezaar Ki- Page 74

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.1k

Views

35.1k

Users

15

Likes

1.6k

Frequent Posters

N_sharmaa thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Rishrabh


They were planning to trend demanding abt rerun. Ye news to unko abhi 1-2 hr pehle pata chali.


They had bought it back last time also .we need more people .though people are joining now .but we still need members. Few are getting to know news now .so we also have to plan and trend

Mineil_Fan thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: N_sharmaa


They had bought it back last time also .we need more people .though people are joining now .but we still need members. Few are getting to know news now .so we also have to plan and trend

Teri I'd kya Hai Twitter ki

N_sharmaa thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Srilata.Mineil


Pagla gaya hai channel.... 🤬

Seriously . I don't understand their logic of ending show

N_sharmaa thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Hannie_Fan

Yaar dont laugh, but Indian Govt. Iss matter me kuch karsakti hai kya..... B2 PB and IIM ke kitne saare logo ko employment se hata rahe hai. Maybe baaki shows me cast ko kam kardia ho. Who knows

They have to complaint .

Srilata.Mineil thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: N_sharmaa

They have to complaint .


exactly ppl who are suffering have to. Complain... Actually in corporate the are not giving any notice in this period and ppl who are serving notice are not taken off until the lowdown is done.... As per govt ppl should not be out of their jobs in pandemic... After lock down the will be asked to go... Sony bhi ho bol sakta hai.... But koi logic hi nahi banta yaar....

su_94 thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

After a very long time stepping in DT and never thought last DT I will come . So don't want to miss being here .

Its really sad that show is ending this way . Shall miss Mineil very much . SouNoor were mesmerizing as Mineil .They were hot together.They had very attractive chemistry . and such talented actors both are and it was treat watching them as Mineil. I hope in future get to see them together .

You guys were fun here .Lovely bunch of people. @zalima @shraddha shall remember you guys . We had fun time during initial days 🤗

All the Vms , FF edits and talks shall be memorable.

Srilata.Mineil thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

We cant let the show end like this.... I am so restless yaar..... 😭

Priya204 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Hannie_Fan

I am a Beyhadh fan and trust me jab unki sanak ti hai koi nahi Bach pata...(Thanks to the sanki leads of the show) PB and Beyhadh are 2 big shows jinke wajah se Sony toh gayo beta

Hey Avani should PB fans and Beyhadh fans collaborate and trend against the channel to save both the shows??? You think they will support PB along with beyhadh???

Mineil_Fan thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Priya204

Hey Avani should PB fans and Beyhadh fans collaborate and trend against the channel to save both the shows??? You think they will support PB along with beyhadh???

Collaboration se I dont think kuch hoga . We can collaborate in trends like Ban Sony stuff .....

Priya204 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Our PM is requesting companies to not fire employees during this situation and this channel is doing this ending 3 shows all in one go what will they show after lockdown only cp and MDKD ???

I agree we should complain to the government or labor organization about this.

Related Topics

Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 5 years ago

Hii Ok...dont throw joote chappal on starting this another new one. It was in my head since few days and I was not able to concentrate on...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 5 years ago

Hii friends, I am bringing a new story to you. Hope you'll like it and give your love like you did to my other stories. PROLOGUE Mini was...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 5 years ago

Hii, I know two stories are pending and I will complete it...pakka promise. Recently, I read this gem of a poem by Amrita Pritam ji, I love her...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 3 years ago

Mineil SS Cindrella Note- Ok, so this one is silly types like one of those disney musical movies Dont ask me why I wrote this. Now that I have...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 6 years ago

Hii I have started writing a new story on Mineil. It will be a short story. I know many of you guys want spin off of cure me ff but as always I...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".