Originally posted by: tournesol
True ❤️ They are equally deserving for their performance and dedication.
Fayda kya if the CVs themselves don't give them the due credit
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
Is Kiara Advani finished?
What a train wreck - Judaai with Anil Kapoor, Sridevi and Urmila
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Mayra FF: Gone Girl
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
Originally posted by: tournesol
True ❤️ They are equally deserving for their performance and dedication.
Fayda kya if the CVs themselves don't give them the due credit
Originally posted by: _._shibani_._
Fayda kya if the CVs themselves don't give them the due credit
TRPs bhi to aana chahiye na, log dekhenge nahi to credit kaise milega
So many good shows shut down due to low TRPs
Originally posted by: tournesol
Hrishikesh is another name for Lord Krishna (Hrishikesh means Hrishik ya indriyon ka eesh, i.e. the Lord of senses), and place of worship for Mahadev. Maya is a worshiper Lord Krishna, and married Rudra (which is another name for Mahadev) in Hrishikesh.. the name symbolically blends with both the Lords.
Also Hrishikesh is phonetically similar to Rishi, name of Rudra's brother who died in Maya's hands. Maya wanted to kill Rudra in Hrishikesh, so death is another symbolism here.
How beautifully explained..
Am reading this again and again
Originally posted by: tournesol
TRPs bhi to aana chahiye na, log dekhenge nahi to credit kaise milega
So many good shows shut down due to low TRPs
Yeh naagino ki duniya hai janaab, ismein aap Vikrona laaoge toh kaise chalega😆
Thank you dear 😳
Originally posted by: _._shibani_._
Yeh naagino ki duniya hai janaab, ismein aap Vikrona laaoge toh kaise chalega😆
Wahi to, pata nahi kyu Vikrona ko le aye Kam se kam iss universe ki 'nagin' to London gayi 😆
Originally posted by: tournesol
Wahi to, pata nahi kyu Vikrona ko le aye Kam se kam iss universe ki 'nagin' to London gayi 😆
Nahi, naagino ki queen abhi yahin hai, Melanie playes something like that in one of the seasons right?
Originally posted by: tournesol
Wahi to, pata nahi kyu Vikrona ko le aye Kam se kam iss universe ki 'nagin' to London gayi 😆
So true...
And yes, at least is universe ki 'naagin' London jaa chuki hai... 😆
Originally posted by: _._shibani_._
Nahi, naagino ki queen abhi yahin hai, Melanie playes something like that in one of the seasons right?
Is that so?? I didn't know!! I never watched it...