Originally posted by: Priya204
Actually Neil and arya both set mini's hair in a similar way...now my ekku maiya brain is over working 😆
No 😆 don't say it 😆 No ekku twist please
Mahabharat ki Pathshala Season 1 (Sign-Up open)
Member Topic: What makes us fall in love???
Tum Mile - Chapter 1 & 2 posted
Originally posted by: Priya204
Actually Neil and arya both set mini's hair in a similar way...now my ekku maiya brain is over working 😆
No 😆 don't say it 😆 No ekku twist please
Originally posted by: N_sharmaa
No 😆 don't say it 😆 No ekku twist please
😆ekku ke serials dekhke kabhi kabhi dimaag zyada chalne lagta hai😆
But its pb we will get everything in pb style😎
Mumbai mein difficult lag raha hai honestly...but with few precautions they can at least shoot for promos that will have less crew.
Ya, lockdown and shoot stop hone ki wajah se, sabke andar ka desparation bad raha hai. Which is coming in the form of wild ideas in forum.
Originally posted by: Srilata.Mineil
The ppl who actually have to. Burst ur stress gives u the stress and pop the whom u don't even know properly burst ur stress and makes u feel light.... Kitna ajeeb hai na....
This forum really is my stress burster....thanks guys.... 🤗
Actually me. Now our surroundings is going from full of stress. This platform giving us a relief as we have common topic 2 discuss, mineil.
Originally posted by: Priya204
Actually Neil and arya both set mini's hair in a similar way...now my ekku maiya brain is over working 😆
Hahah... He likes ashnoor hair which he confessed in interview. Usko hair ko dekhkar khud hi out of control ho jata hoga.
Originally posted by: Priya204
Mumbai mein difficult lag raha hai honestly...but with few precautions they can at least shoot for promos that will have less crew.
They will open phases wise in mumbai. Not all area are infected here. Itv and movies shooting will start with extra precautions. I think crew and staff ko traveling mna karenge. Maybe, woh log kuch din set par hi rahenge.
Originally posted by: Priya204
😆ekku ke serials dekhke kabhi kabhi dimaag zyada chalne lagta hai😆
But its pb we will get everything in pb style😎
Yes , PB have always been different and delt with realistic tracks so we can relax in this matter actually😉
Originally posted by: Vishal_m.neil
They will open phases wise in mumbai. Not all area are infected here. Itv and movies shooting will start with extra precautions. I think crew and staff ko traveling mna karenge. Maybe, woh log kuch din set par hi rahenge.
Lets see I think after this lockdown period they may have partial lockdown as places like Delhi, North east West Bengal and even Kerala(recently has been stable) things are stable they extend it then economy will be affected. Shoot should start at least promo shoot.
Originally posted by: Priya204
Lets see I think after this lockdown period they may have partial lockdown as places like Delhi, North east West Bengal and even Kerala(recently has been stable) things are stable they extend it then economy will be affected. Shoot should start at least promo shoot.
Definitely it will start, hope for the best.
They needed 21 days to assess the impact of corona virus area wise. By this time, medical facilities are upgrading on a large scale. Within 3-5 days, they will have the overall report. After that, they will open prominent area which are less affected and needed for boosting economy.
Mumbai will be partially open. Shooting will start with extra precautions, as it contributes lot to a working economy.
Hii Ok...dont throw joote chappal on starting this another new one. It was in my head since few days and I was not able to concentrate on...
Hii friends, I am bringing a new story to you. Hope you'll like it and give your love like you did to my other stories. PROLOGUE Mini was...
Hii, I know two stories are pending and I will complete it...pakka promise. Recently, I read this gem of a poem by Amrita Pritam ji, I love her...
Mineil SS Cindrella Note- Ok, so this one is silly types like one of those disney musical movies Dont ask me why I wrote this. Now that I have...
Hii I have started writing a new story on Mineil. It will be a short story. I know many of you guys want spin off of cure me ff but as always I...
974