MiNeil DT #6 : " Agar tum saath ho"- Page 100

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.1k

Views

33.1k

Users

15

Likes

3.4k

Frequent Posters

Priya204 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

At times I feel that Neil has a shady backstory I remember the phone conversation and messages mini receivers(which said that he is sure that mini wouldn't like to know who the messages are coming from), plus the manner in which Neil spoke to the person now I just want the backstory or some solid hints in this court battle.

Srilata.Mineil thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Priya204

So far Neil's character has been shown as someone who does not talk or make promises for the sake of it but he keeps telling mini about being there and supporting her plus even if he is a chef then I feel he is a big shot chef with some influence.


Let's c how the come out of this mess and Neil oberoi kaise protect karte hai...

zalima thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Good morning dosto🤗

Happy wala weekend ho🤗

🥳

Anj_01 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: porankisrilata

If Neil is a big shot...then how is it gonna happen.... Why is he a chef...


Or he is just a chef but he will somehow protect them form thos mess..

I wanted to say this ....we are making lot of assumptions like agent gangster anger issues etc but we are forgetting that he is still a chef. It is difficult for a chef to be that empowered unless he comes from very influential family.

And after yesterday episode and precap i believe that this track is turning towards 'women's reply to society's oppression' so neil will have only limited part to play here. He will be mini's support system apart from that i dont think he will have much to do.

However i hope that my prediction is wrong i really wanted to see more of him in this track.

zalima thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Priya204

At times I feel that Neil has a shady backstory I remember the phone conversation and messages mini receivers(which said that he is sure that mini wouldn't like to know who the messages are coming from), plus the manner in which Neil spoke to the person now I just want the backstory or some solid hints in this court battle.


Woh scene

Kitna darr gaya tha uss waqt hi.

Abh toh imagine kar sakte hai

meri land lady ko iss ke baare mein kuch nahi pata.Dobara usse phone message mat karna .


Abh toh mini uske ke liye sab kuch hogayi hai

Uss waqt hi mini ko clear karne ko kaise daud ke aaye tha .

zalima thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Neil humesha protect protect bolta hai


Iss protect word mein hi kuch hai

Jaisa @priya ne bola b ..Neil fake promise ya avi aadmi nahi hai

When he says something he means it or kuch deep meaning b hota hai

zalima thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Priya204

Lets see what we have in store I am really mad at the committee in the precap all are opening about their childhood abuse I am also waiting for the backstory of Neil as well


yaad hai humara mantra start se ek hi tha aur abh b hai TRUST SRJ smiley14

Hume pata hai woh kya hai aur kya kar raha hai


🤗

zalima thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Image



Credit to edit maker

Mineil_Fan thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Page 3&4 dono Dekho vm thread ka

Srilata.Mineil thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: zalima

Neil humesha protect protect bolta hai


Iss protect word mein hi kuch hai

Jaisa @priya ne bola b ..Neil fake promise ya avi aadmi nahi hai

When he says something he means it or kuch deep meaning b hota hai


Exactly o want to know that how he is gonna protect it it's just standing by their side....

Related Topics

Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 5 years ago

Hii Ok...dont throw joote chappal on starting this another new one. It was in my head since few days and I was not able to concentrate on...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 5 years ago

Hii friends, I am bringing a new story to you. Hope you'll like it and give your love like you did to my other stories. PROLOGUE Mini was...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 5 years ago

Hii, I know two stories are pending and I will complete it...pakka promise. Recently, I read this gem of a poem by Amrita Pritam ji, I love her...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 3 years ago

Mineil SS Cindrella Note- Ok, so this one is silly types like one of those disney musical movies Dont ask me why I wrote this. Now that I have...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 6 years ago

Hii I have started writing a new story on Mineil. It will be a short story. I know many of you guys want spin off of cure me ff but as always I...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".