Originally posted by: Sakurablossom
Beer glasses are like cylindrical in shape and with a handle right?
There are all kinds of Beer glasses. These are the popular ones.

A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
Love and War wraps up
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Hello Hello
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna as Shanti Doot (Kanha ki toli round)
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Krishna and Sudhama Story - The Golden Symphony of Friendship
🏏Women's Asia Cup 2026: Group A, M 9: IND W vs PAK W on 05/09/26🏏
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
Originally posted by: Sakurablossom
Beer glasses are like cylindrical in shape and with a handle right?
There are all kinds of Beer glasses. These are the popular ones.

Gur and others, have y'all tried Freshly brewed beer? Barley and wheat waali beer tastes the BEST.
Originally posted by: Sakurablossom
I have tasted red wine , kaju feny and toddy. Taste sucks big time.
Wine is an acquired taste. It takes time to get used to. I like red wine. 😊
Originally posted by: asmaanixx
You're like a pro chef! 😲
I like cooking different recipes (online n from books)... I’m vegetarian but love cooking meat... that’s weird but it’s true...lol
Yeh saare drinking discussions padhke mujhe nasha sa chad raha hai🤣
Originally posted by: Mishti_Dahi
Gur and others, have y'all tried Freshly brewed beer? Barley and wheat waali beer tastes the BEST.
Meine toh daaru ka ghoont bhi ni peeya. 🤣
Tu bhi peeti hai? 😲
I tried beer.. didn’t like it... like red wine but drink occasionally... but I cook with wine a lot😂 lol
It took me a while to get used to beer. I hated it initially. Still I prefer Wine over Beer.
Recently I have been more into beer and went to different breweries to try different kinds of Beer. Its one of a kind experience 😊.
Yeh saare drinking discussions padhke mujhe nasha sa chad raha hai🤣
🍻
Originally posted by: LoveInAutumn26
Wine is an acquired taste. It takes time to get used to. I like red wine. 😊
Have you tried soju?
I like cooking different recipes (online n from books)... I’m vegetarian but love cooking meat... that’s weird but it’s true...lol
I like cooking too but you're like at a pro level if you can cook with wine. Mein toh tumhare saamne bacchi si hoon. 😂😂😂