Guys I think I solved the mystery of Naina's VO mentioning about "kal sar ke upar chat higa ya nehi...."
See.... Due to Mumbai rains water is dripping from the ceiling... In Ashi's IV usne bola ki pata nehi kya hone wala hai.... paani aaraha hai... pata nehi kab ceiling sar pe girega๐๐๐
Sooo..... Naina's VO was hinting about the house's ceiling having cracks and a leaky room... and hosaktha hai ke woh log issliye dusra ghar dekhle... par cost cutting ke wajase woh bhi nehi ho payega.... dubara toh set nehi banega.... sooo..... they are going to live in a leaky rooommmmm๐๐๐๐
PS: I know it's a very very lame post but kya kare๐ bohot bore ho raha tha mein
Run your imagination wild and gimme some more suggestions on the above๐๐๐