ab tumhe comment lamba vala chahia pr lambe comment me kya likhu ?
bahot achha story he
plz update soon
thanx for pm
EID MUBARAK 😊
Toxic movie - spoiler filled thread....
Priyanka's Mum on Neckline : " Be dignified, dayre mein raho "
Mahabharat ki Pathshala Season 1 (Sign-Up open)
Member Topic: What makes us fall in love???
Originally posted by: triptiray
OK
but pls update dena jaroor

Last lines of part 1
After knowing abt the change in Riya's life[Angel's arrival] they were proud on riya for accepting this responsibility... so a small party was hosted 4 Riya and Angel too ...
~~~~&&&&&&~~~~
Sooo sooo
Shollyyy
for sooo late update...
part 2
Mumbai..!!!!!!!!!!!!
her nxt destination...!!!!!!!!!
pata nahi kya hoga???
yahan sab kaise honge?????
Riya looks at Angel and says...
'' jaisa bhi hoga.. bass ham dono saath honge... Aur ab sirf yehi matter karta hai... main aur meri Angel...Chalo baby... Ab nxt stop Mumbai hai...'' and Riya and Angel start their journey to Mumbai...
Mumbai...
[the next morning]
A bright morning...
Another day to live... naa naa to hve fun and be happy and hve Others smile too...
Thts whts life 4 him...
Isnt this wht his parents had taught him...
Yesss...
this is his motive and aim in life...
To be hppy and spread happiness in others life...
His motto was simple :
''Enjoy life today...
Yesterday is
Gone &
Tomorrow may
NEVER
come...
Sooo enjoy
Every moment
Tht comes
Along...''
Thts wht he believes...
He told his bagde where his name was written ... ARJUN SURYAKANT RAWTE...!!!!
He smiled reading his name... and
Like always he left hme on his SUVto go to wrk...
But but but but...
On the way rukna bhi toh tha...
Pehle stop...
Mrs Rose ki flower shop...
Phool jo lene the...kisse liye??[ you'll know later...]
nxt stop was for Sam... His boss cum best friend cum bhai...!!!!!!!!!
Pura naam Sameer Damnsingh Rathore tha.. Par for Arjun and ONLY arjun , he was SAM...
The one who was the closest 2 him...
in Childhood
in school
in college
in university
and now...
dono saath main kaam bhi karte hai...
Afterall ACP Sameer and ACP Arjun were the best officers of Mumbai ETF...
and gurls litterally drooped on them... Only to see them , to say '' They R soo handsome naa... ''
He picked Sam
Arj : '' Gud morning Sam... Kaise ho bhai..???? Sab theek thak...!!! ''
Sam : '' haan bhai ... Sab theek hai... Tu bol... Lagta hai aaj bhi tera mood sattwe [7th] asaaman par hai... ''
Arj : '' ye toh hai... tumko toh mera motto pata hai... soo... Areee haaan... main toh bhool gaya... ye lo... pakkro issko... '' and gave Sam the bouquet he bought frm Mrs Rose..
Sam : ''Aree par main kyun???? Normally toh tu bouquet ladki ko dete hai naa... taki Usska mood aur din acha hoo... Mujhe ladki toh nahi bana diya tumne...'' Sam joked...
Arjun replied only by laughing out loud...and continued their way to the ETF headquaters... but had one more stop before the office...They arrived there... There she was standing outside her building in a pink blouse and jeans... Seeing her , Sam completely blown...
Sam : '' Kitni Pyaari lag rahi hai naa vo...''
Arj ; '' Haan bahot achi lag rahi hai... Tum ussko bol kyun nahi deta ki you love her...''
Sam : tumko toh pata hai naa... main kyun nahi bolta ussko... kahain nahi bol diya toh...''
he stopped as Arjun started singing...
arjun :
Gulabi aankhen jo teri dekhi sharabi yeh dil ho gaya[he winks at Sam and looks at Ayesha whos standing near the SUV now... and smilling seeing Arjun sing knowing tht its 4 her tht he's singing...
Sam opens his mouth in an '0' shape... and thinks...
''Ye Arjun bhi naaa nahi shudhrega... Aapni bhabhi ko gaana gaa raha hai... ''
Arjun stops singing and says..
'' Gud morning Ayesha... kaisi ho...??? ''
ayes: '' Fine sir... aur..aap dono??? ''
before sam could reply , arjun said... '' Ham dono toh bikul theek hai... Aree haan... main tum hare liye yee laya hoon...[ he takes the bouquet frm Sam and gives it 2 Ayesha...] Aaj bouquet tumara...!!!!!!!''
Ayes: '' awww.. Thnkss Sir... [ayesha knows tht Arj is trying 2 fuel Sam 4 him to accept his feeling and decides 2 play along..] Bahot aache hai... U know you are the 1st one jissne mujhe flowers diya hai... Thnkss a lot sirr... Aaj lagta hai ki sach main mera din acha ghussrega... ''
Sam [ Bechara dono ki baatein sunn sunn kar almost jall gaya and said ] '' agar tum dono ki baatein hogi toh ETF chale???? Bahot kaam hai aaj...!!! ''
Arjun and Ayesha giggled and winked each other and went straight to the office ... On the entire way Arjun was talking like a non stop radio... And Sasha were stealing looks of eachother frm the rear mirror...which didnt went unnoticed by Arjun.
Within 10 mins, they were in the ETF headquaters parking...
The trio got out of the SUV and went in...
Arjun while entering gave a HI-FI to the peon who opened the door for them and said '' Aaj kaise ho Bholaram jee.[ Short form BM ].???? ''
BM : '' Theek hoon saab ..!!! Aap hamesha ki taraha khush aur theek lag rahe ho...''
Arj :'' haan vo toh main hoon... Chaliye.. bard main milte hai... [arjun turns 2 go but turns towards BM again to say smething but ]
BM : '' aapki cutting chai lekar aa raha hoon saab... ''
Arjun knows ki thnkss will not wrk here so returns BM a vry vyc smile...
Sasha looks at their convo and think...'' Arjun aisa kaise hai???? Soo pure hearted..??''
They go in tooo greeting the staff ... and everyone [shree, chotu and liza] were in the conferenceroom doing their daily wrk... tht is gossiping... and Ayesha and Arjun too joins them...
Finally Sam comes to his chief and says..
'' Agar tum logon ki chit chat khatam ho gayi toh ab kuch kaam karen????''
All : '' Yess Sirr...''
Sam : '' Gud... Waise sabko yaad hai naa... ki hamare yahan ek nayi Research specialist aane wali hai naa..!!!!!''
All : '' yess sir...''
Srry..
nxr part main
ariya will meet...
thnksss
and offcourse...
we'll try to update soon par depends hamko kaisa response milta haiii...
Lamba comments and likes is equal to jaldi jaldi update for nxt part😉
and
chota comments means NO or VERY VERY late update...
both positive and negative response are welcomed...
SYS...😊
Lots of love
Ganga &
Stuti
❤️
Part 1 The ETF office had always been a place of tension, urgency, and adrenaline, but today, an unusual silence loomed over the space. The...
⚠️ Statutory Warning ⚠️ This story is going to be an emotional rollercoaster 🎢. If you have a sensitive heart 💔, proceed with caution. There...
Prologue The night was heavy. As if the air itself carried the weight of unspoken truths and unfinished emotions. A storm was brewing—not...
Hi.. so rest of the story parts will be updated here.. Thank you
Prologue Raat ka aakhri peher tha. Mumbai ki galiyon mein aksar iss waqt shanti hoti hai, lekin ek ajeeb si khamoshi uss raat hawaon mein gungun...
154