I cannot wait til the next update
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
Is Kiara Advani finished?
What a train wreck - Judaai with Anil Kapoor, Sridevi and Urmila
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Mayra FF: Gone Girl
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
Brillant update!! Wahooo khushi found the box! Can't wait to read her reaction! I hope she confront's arnav about it! I would looove to read his reaction and his answers!!!😆 Thanks for the PM! xxx
Part 9:
Khushi is shocked to see all the things that dropped of the box...Her eyes open wide...and have tears in them...
She bends down to look at the things...She sees 2 pearls and she remembers Arnav breaking her pearl dori, she then sees a torn piece of dupatta and she remembers how Arnav tore her Dupatta in the parking lot, and then finally she sees her Payal...and she remembers telling her Jiji that she had lost the other payal...
Khushi: Yeh sab Arnavji ke paas...kaise aur kyon...nahi...hum sapna dekh rahe hai...Arnavji yeh sab kyon rakhenge...
Khushi keeps her hand on her head...and is really confused...she takes the things and keeps them back in the box...she slowly gets up only to see Arnav standing behind her . She sees him on the mirror...
She gets a shock of her life and she turns around...
Arnav looks at Khushi holding the box...and is shocked himself...
Arnav: Khushi...tum mere kamre mein kya kar rahi ho...?
Khushi: Hum aapke kapde rakhne aaye the...Anjaliji ne kahaan tha isliye...
Arnav: Please go...
Khushi holds the box...and starts walking...she almost walks past Arnav, but Arnav grabs her arm...
Arnav: Kuch bhool rahi ho...
Khushi looks at him...
Arnav pulls out his other hand...
Arnav: Box...
Khushi slowly takes the box and gives it to Arnav, but the moment Arnav reaches the box...she pulls it away...
Khushi: Nahi...
Arnav gets wild...he closes his eyes and fist...
Arnav: Khushi...give me the box please...
Khushi: Nahi...yeh hum nahi denge...kyon de hum aapko...yeh saari cheeze hamari hain Arnavji...
Khushi is really crying now...Hum poochte hai aapse...yeh sab aap ke paas kya kar raha hai...
Khushi grabs his shoulders and screams...
Khushi: Bataayiye hume...jawaab deejiye hume...
Arnav is mad...
Arnav: Mujhe tumhe safaai dene ki koi zaroorat nahi hai...
Khushi holds his arm...
Khushi: Zaroorat hai …...Jawaab dena padega aapko...aap meri cheezo ke saath kya kar rahe hain...baatayiye hume...
Arnav gets really mad...and pushes her away really hard...Khushi falls and hits her head on the table...and she injures her head right on her forehead next to her maang...and Khushi is bleeding...
Arnav is shocked, and cant believe that he hurt her...he sees her hurt...and rushes to her...
Arnav: Khushi...Khushi...I am sorry
Khushi stops him by raising her hand and stopping him...
Khushi: Bas...mere paas mat aayiye...mat aiyiye mere paas
Arnav: Khushi tumhe chot lagi hai...
Khushi: Chot...aapko toh bahut Khush hona Chahiye...Arnavji...humme lagaa tha ki aap badal gaye hai...lekin ek pathar dil insaan kabhi nahi badal sakta...
Arnav cant believe she just said that to him...and he is beginning to tear up himself...and is looking down...
Khushi gets up...with her hand on her head...she is in so much pain...and she is crying...
Khushi keeps stepping back...and Arnav keeps walking towards her...
Khushi: Hamari pehli galti, jis din hum aap se mile...Hamari doosri galti, jis din humne iss ghar mein kadam rakha aur hamri sab badi galti hai ki "HUM AAP SE PYAAR KAR BHAITHE"...ek aise insaan se jo humse itni nafrat karta hai...paagal the hum...yeh jaante huye bhi ki aap pyaar mein vishwas nahi karte...hum aapse pyaar karne lage...
Arnav is ultra shocked on hearing this...and nods his head...
Khushi: Haan...yehi sach hai... "HUM AAPSE BAHUT PYAAR KARNE LAGE THE ARNAVJI..." Isiliye hum aaye the hopital aapse milne...jab aapka accident ho gaya tha...apni amma aur babuji ki tarah aapko nahi khona chahte the...
Arnav: Khushi...tum...
(Now Arnav is crying...he had tears rolling down his cheeks...)
Khushi: Nahi...Aaj ke baad hum aapka chehra kabhi bhi nahi dekhenge...aur iss ghar mein kabhi bhi kadam nahi rakhenge...kabhi nahi rakhenge...
Khushi keeps walking backwards and runs away form the room as fast as she can...
Arnav yells her name...
Arnav: Khushi Khushi...!
Arnav is panicking and doesn't know what to do...he keeps his hand on his head …..
Arnav: Damn it...
Arnav grabs his keys and decides to follow Khushi...
Khushi has gone out the door...Arnav rushes out...and takes his car...starts driving...he looks very tensed and is looking around for Khushi...
Arnav is thinking of what she said to him..."HUM AAPSE BAHUT PYAAR KARNE LAGE THE"
Arnav: Kahaan ho tum Khushi...Kahaan chali gayi ho..
Arnav suddenly remembers something...and turns around the car as fast as he can and drives...
He reaches the mandir...Devi Maiyya's Mandir...There is no one around...He keeps looking...around and calls for Khushi, but in vain...He feels very dejected and is extremely sad...and he puts his hands on his face and falls down on his knees...
Arnav: Khushi...I am so sorry...
Suddenly, a gust of wind blows and Arnav feels Khushi's presence...He looks back and there she is...sitting like a small girl all cuddled up under a tree...just crying...bitterly with her head rested on her knees...
Arnav slowly gets up...and starts walking to Khushi...he looks so relieved that he finally found her...
Arnav kneels down right in front of her...
Arnav: Khushi...
Khushi...is shocked to hear him and see that he is there...She slowly looks at Arnav...
Arnav is all teary eyed...
Arnav: I am so sorry Khushi...
Khushi doesn't say anything...She just gets up and Arnav gets up too
Khushi: Humne aap se kahaan na ki hum aapka chehra nahi dekhna chahte hai...
Khushi leaves, but Arnav grabs her and pins her to the tree and closes in on her...
Arnav: Lekin tumhe dekhen bagair meri saansein rukh jaayengi...samjhi tum...
Khushi and Arnav just look into each others eyes...and tears just flow down Khushi's cheek and both their eyes are filled with desires...
✦ WRITER'S DISCLAIMER ✦ This is a work of fanfiction created purely for entertainment and creative purposes. The characters Ritik, Shivanya, and...
Chapter : Melodious Encounter https://www.indiaforums.com/fanfiction/chapter/52348
https://youtu.be/lrLZFWSjsk8 Do Like and Subscribe to support !!!
https://youtu.be/tQ4n8MXqoEQ Credit : EXOTIC DISASTER
Darlington Today presents ---- AN ARHIFF Iss Darr Ko Kya Naam Doon Summary: Khushi is an internet famous(kind of) 30 year old fashion designer...
5