Yeh Fitoor Tera episode discussion thread # 1- Page 50

Created

Last reply

Replies

536

Views

3.6k

Users

14

Likes

815

Frequent Posters

Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: a day ago

Is liye bolte hai soch samjh ke wish karni chahiye 🤭😂

Screenshot_2026_0905_101005.png

MJ_1009 thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Achiever Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 21 hours ago

Originally posted by: wuthering

I like this explanation a lot. 2 broken souls in different ways. But even with whatever kinship he saw in her- she extreme lengths he went for her were fitoor indeed. She was a mere stranger in some ways but this guy went to such crazy lengths for her.
And I must say, Saumya did equally daring things in her own right for him

in the beginning of the episodes, i think its mentioned that soumya just used to bring him food so they knew other and i think the family said she was just enrolled in the ma program, so i'm thinking jeet in a 2nd year ma student?
Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 19 hours ago

Originally posted by: MJ_1009

in the beginning of the episodes, i think its mentioned that soumya just used to bring him food so they knew other and i think the family said she was just enrolled in the ma program, so i'm thinking jeet in a 2nd year ma student?

Jeet is M.tech student and 2 yrs older than somu so probably he's 3rd year student

Edited by Utkarsha999 - 19 hours ago
Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 19 hours ago

Originally posted by: Chinmayi18

Is liye bolte hai soch samjh ke wish karni chahiye 🤭😂

Screenshot_2026_0905_101005.png

Papa mathur ko Jeet se problem hai aur pasand aaya bhi to koun ye chaddi wala smiley37

Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 19 hours ago

I think Jeet suspicious hai about ladke wale is liye aise expressions diye smiley2

Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 19 hours ago

Kitne cute poses de raha haismiley9

This is so not like Ishaan smiley36

https://www.instagram.com/reel/Dc52EuYM-KD/?igsi=MWd4bGpzcWM0b2gyMg==

MJ_1009 thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Achiever Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 19 hours ago

Originally posted by: Utkarsha999

Jeet is M.tech student and 2 yrs older than somu so probably he's 3rd year student

yeah, most likely 2nd or 3rd year since he's at least a year above her in terms of masters program..idk what the actual year is but he's her senior
Edited by MJ_1009 - 19 hours ago
MJ_1009 thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Achiever Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 18 hours ago

Originally posted by: cosine456

He's observant. He's had to be because if his relationship with Sanjeev Saxena and all the allusions to his past are any indicators then he witnessed a possibly happy environment turn into rubble. Which, as a kid, might've been so jarring and disheartening. It seems like he learned, very early on, that he needed to be on the lookout for signs.

he's been street smart since childhood..he's often mentioned of being close to his maternal grandmother before her passing...not much has been discussed about his mother apart from her being saxena's former secretary and them having a ema before parting ways..
aekiel thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 17 hours ago

From Madhuri Prabhu on Twitter, pretty well written

Image


------------------------------


Image

Edited by aekiel - 17 hours ago

Related Topics

Yeh Fitoor Tera thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 2 months ago

Yeh Fitoor Tera on StarPlus

https://twitter.com/NovaBazz/status/2068561681991496168

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".