Is liye bolte hai soch samjh ke wish karni chahiye 🤭😂

Love and War wraps up
Hello Hello
🏏Women's Asia Cup 2026: Group A, M 9: IND W vs PAK W on 05/09/26🏏
Krishna and Sudhama Story - The Golden Symphony of Friendship
Krishna as Shanti Doot (Kanha ki toli round)
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Duleep T. Final -(SZ v [East Z:(158/3*)( Mohan 33*)
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
Krishna's Silent Watch
Is liye bolte hai soch samjh ke wish karni chahiye 🤭😂

in the beginning of the episodes, i think its mentioned that soumya just used to bring him food so they knew other and i think the family said she was just enrolled in the ma program, so i'm thinking jeet in a 2nd year ma student?Originally posted by: wuthering
I like this explanation a lot. 2 broken souls in different ways. But even with whatever kinship he saw in her- she extreme lengths he went for her were fitoor indeed. She was a mere stranger in some ways but this guy went to such crazy lengths for her.
And I must say, Saumya did equally daring things in her own right for him
in the beginning of the episodes, i think its mentioned that soumya just used to bring him food so they knew other and i think the family said she was just enrolled in the ma program, so i'm thinking jeet in a 2nd year ma student?
Jeet is M.tech student and 2 yrs older than somu so probably he's 3rd year student
Papa mathur ko Jeet se problem hai aur pasand aaya bhi to koun ye chaddi wala 
I think Jeet suspicious hai about ladke wale is liye aise expressions diye 
Kitne cute poses de raha hai
This is so not like Ishaan 
https://www.instagram.com/reel/Dc52EuYM-KD/?igsi=MWd4bGpzcWM0b2gyMg==
yeah, most likely 2nd or 3rd year since he's at least a year above her in terms of masters program..idk what the actual year is but he's her seniorOriginally posted by: Utkarsha999
Jeet is M.tech student and 2 yrs older than somu so probably he's 3rd year student
he's been street smart since childhood..he's often mentioned of being close to his maternal grandmother before her passing...not much has been discussed about his mother apart from her being saxena's former secretary and them having a ema before parting ways..Originally posted by: cosine456
He's observant. He's had to be because if his relationship with Sanjeev Saxena and all the allusions to his past are any indicators then he witnessed a possibly happy environment turn into rubble. Which, as a kid, might've been so jarring and disheartening. It seems like he learned, very early on, that he needed to be on the lookout for signs.
From Madhuri Prabhu on Twitter, pretty well written
------------------------------
https://twitter.com/NovaBazz/status/2068561681991496168
186