Epi 63:
Rewatch Alert!
She declared her love, twice, tere sang yaara slipping in.....
Wish these 2 got an OST of their own, their chemistry is beyond awesome. Anyway these Bollywood songs are enjoyable too.
Picturization of her ecstatic emotional state was very good with mein pareshan as background song, them playfully tapping each other's nose, her feeling his face & pinching his cheek, cutie has some cute imagination. He called her & said her paneer ke pakora jaise nak right side se jyada phul gayi & the boyish laughter, the nok jhok was too good. Gave attitude that he's busy & try to meet her in the evening, she didn't want to end the call.
Meri shaadi mein shehnai bhajanae aa jaana, cute funny squabble about the sharmas trying to find a Rishta for her. Idiot, bipolar, don't you ever call me again, Aww.... MS is such a cutie patootie in love, her expressions during the phone call & at work were just too cute.
SK said, Awara kapde nikalo mera with so much attitude only to wait for her at Sharma niwas for 2 hrs & drink 4 cups of chai 😂. MS ki Haath maanga PD se, in his own style, "Dadi, Kya mein aapke laddu ko apni poori life ki mithai bana saktha hoon?"
KC was not wrong in asking for time to decide & send him away. Mehek se zyada aur Mehak ke alawa aur kuch nahi chahiye, dialogue maarke chala SK ne.