Created

Last reply

Replies

58

Views

130

Users

1

Likes

1

Frequent Posters

tranquilmelody thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 2 days ago
#41

Epi 63:

Rewatch Alert!

She declared her love, twice, tere sang yaara slipping in.....

Wish these 2 got an OST of their own, their chemistry is beyond awesome. Anyway these Bollywood songs are enjoyable too.

Picturization of her ecstatic emotional state was very good with mein pareshan as background song, them playfully tapping each other's nose, her feeling his face & pinching his cheek, cutie has some cute imagination. He called her & said her paneer ke pakora jaise nak right side se jyada phul gayi & the boyish laughter, the nok jhok was too good. Gave attitude that he's busy & try to meet her in the evening, she didn't want to end the call.

Meri shaadi mein shehnai bhajanae aa jaana, cute funny squabble about the sharmas trying to find a Rishta for her. Idiot, bipolar, don't you ever call me again, Aww.... MS is such a cutie patootie in love, her expressions during the phone call & at work were just too cute.

SK said, Awara kapde nikalo mera with so much attitude only to wait for her at Sharma niwas for 2 hrs & drink 4 cups of chai 😂. MS ki Haath maanga PD se, in his own style, "Dadi, Kya mein aapke laddu ko apni poori life ki mithai bana saktha hoon?"

KC was not wrong in asking for time to decide & send him away. Mehek se zyada aur Mehak ke alawa aur kuch nahi chahiye, dialogue maarke chala SK ne.

tranquilmelody thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: a day ago
#42

Epi 64:

Family discussion & KC folded so fast once MS told she wants Shaurya 😂 by that time SK ne apni ma se kehke phone bhi karwa diya, banda bahut urgency mein hai shaadi ke liye. SK Mami face off.

I loved how KC was giving instructions to the chachus to behave, like a strict principal taking school kids for an outing 😂.

SK has a chote mama mami too.

SK apologized for illtreating her on Diwali day, hua hai aaj pehli baar slipping in...long eyelock, smiles, sprinkler ended the moment. Sk held her hand, MS sharmayi, tere sang yara slipping in.....& they walked slowly, hand in hand, smiling, love filled glances, tere sang yaara continuing, pleasant ending to the episode.

tranquilmelody thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: a day ago
#43

Epi 65:

Rewatch Alert!

Sharmas in Khanna mansion. Mami started with subtle insults.

SK pulled her towards him with such an intense look, jag ghoomeya slipping in.....closed her mouth with his plam & there comes KV's wedding band again to ruin my mood, then he intensified his romancewala gaze & removed his hand by brushing his fingers fully against her lips, she ran away.

Mami escalated her plan, Chachus making fools of themselves.

MS taunted him saying how he feels that delhi's mr eligible bachelor is now with a boring, moti, middle class ladki. He apologized again & said chodo in baton ko, she said bilkul nahi, I'll never forget it & use it after marriage too 😂

She slipped & he held her hand & had a come back retort, this is the 6th time you are falling, kitni giri huyi ho 😂 & yanked her & she crashed into his chest, he said, whenever we are in a fight I'll pull you like this towards me, mood apne aap acha ho jayega 😉 😉 , tere sang yara slipping in... .

In a second, joking playfulness turned to hot need to kiss, she pushed him away & ran off, he challenged her that she can't run faster than him Mrs MSK, I sprint daily morning, he was so handsome with his smile.

Mami executing next step of her plan & served non veg.

SK caught up with a running MS, their BGM playing, scooped her up from the back & started twirling around, vast gardens of Khanna mansion with sprinklers doing their thing all around them, it was such an aesthetically pleasing shot. he knelt & proposed, read out a cheesy poem copied from the internet 🤣 & slipped a ring onto her finger & they hugged. A cute puppy broke the hug, witness to their engagement in case kal SK palata.

tranquilmelody thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 16 hours ago
#44

Epi 66:

The love birds came back to see Harish slapping CC. Huge row between SK & family, subtle & direct insults heaped on the Sharmas. MS apologized & they left after MS took out her anger on SK, typical wifey behaviour, blaming hubby for in laws harkatein, yeh dooriyan slipping in....SK flashbacking about the engagement, lifting & spinning her & the hug, he teared up.

Chachus still high, belting out songs and enjoying 🤣 🤣

SK taking out his anger on the things in his rooms. Yeh rich people always take out their gussa like this, thod phod karke, while we middle class cannot even think of it, who's gonna cleanup is such a sobering thought that the anger apne aap uthar jaayega 🤣 🤣

Kma consoled him. MS flashbacking on Mami's insults & her love declaration with do pal song in the background, btw I'm still salty about SK standing like a pillar without hugging her when she said ILU, episode ends on a sad note with all the flashbacks.

Epi 67:

Ghar mein kalesh, Chachus apologized to MS & SK.

MS doesn't want to marry him & SK got scared, tried to manao her, begged her, but she is adamant.

Hum ek dusre ke liye shayad bane hi nahi, their bgm... but she is adamant that the doori between sach & sapna mit nahi sakthi, sent him away & phut phutke royi 😢 😢.

SK ne raat bhar plan karke, tamatarlal ke saath aagaya, witness to their engagement, sharmas ke yahan rehne.

tranquilmelody thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 14 hours ago
#45

Epi 68:

She said hum kabhi ek nahi ho sakthe, their bgm... but unlike last night SK was unperturbed, there is a resolve.

Nehal is SK's in house advocate.

SK has come prepared with a cot, lying down casually with cute puppy by his side, MS tripped & fell on him, orey pia slipping in... long eye lock, longing looks from her & was in no hurry to get away 😄 till KC broke the moment.

Show off SK, showing off his biceps, police connections, posing for photos 😄

PD is such a sweetheart 🫶

Awww....MS sent lunch for him from KS's restuarant because he wouldn't eat ghar ka khana.

KC tried to put some sense into his mind, but he was busy niharofying her eyes saying that they are similar to Mehak's eyes 😂.

tranquilmelody thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 9 hours ago
#46

Epi 69:

Rewatch Alert fun episode!

Tandi raath, banda shivering, PD & Nehal advocating for him, she brought a blanket, why couldn't she have sent it through Nehal? He challenged her again, 12 hrs this time.

Simple plain love story maangi thi, ladki se takraun, do char baar milun, shaadi, romance, honeymoon, bachhe.....but this MS qurbani leke hi manegi 🤣 🤣 kya dramebaaz hai & she gave him old man's cap 🤣 🤣 🤣 & him saying even if you have to recover my dead body from under the snow, I'll never wear this monkey cap 🤣 🤣.

Took his own sweet time to drink the hot chocolate, sanam re slipping in...Goodnight my love 🤭

Suna tha pyar ladke ko mard banatha hai, par mein tho pehle se mard tha, ab bandar bhi ban gaya hoon 🤣 🤣 🤣

Skipping Khanna mansion drama.

MS woke up to nautanki Khanna sneezing & coughing, surrounded by her family & media, showing all 32 teeth & saying I've never been like this with my ex gfs' because I didn't meet anyone like your sister. Even the old man was worried for SK's health. KC made her take him in, PD sweetheart ordering everyone around with a task.

tranquilmelody thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 9 hours ago
#47

Epi 70:

Rewatch Alert!

MS gave him a challenge to adjust to their lifestyle & SK ne sharth rakha ki if he wins she has to give him his 1st kiss, full seduction mode on, so close, nose tips touching he pressed her lips with his thumb, saying, aa raha hoon mein 5 din mein & rubbed away the atta flour near her lips oh so slowly & gently, poor thing gulping & speechlessly staring at him & pouting 😊

SK unable to sleep due to machad, she brought the coil, he pulled her onto his lap, tum pehle se zyada aur bhi sexy ho gayi, very sexy, bakwas nahi kar raha hoon, bas excited hoon- gutterland lalala... His eyes & voice in this whole scene were so seductive, somehow MS resisted and gave attitude. PD was ❤️

I find these bathroom queue scenes disgusting, so skipped.

Epi 71:

Rewatch Alert!

Shameless fellow walking around in a towel in front of the whole family ❤️

RC se romance ka middle class wale idea sikh liya SK ne. He is not bothered to go to work, what is he gonna do for 5 full days sitting at home but dressed to kill.

When MS refused to stitch the button, Biwi na ho tho ho jaogi, kaho tho aaj hi bana deta hoon...uffff...wife nahi tho kya hua, meri anguti pehni hui ho, mere fiancé tho hai... that killer smile, the way he said fiancé tho hai....maar dala...

She started stiching the button, foreheads almost touching, saason ko saason mein slipping in....., watching her closely with a sexy seductive smile, pushing her hair strand behind her ear, blowing air on her hairline, holding her hip & pulling her flush against him, full on seduction, MS is so right, yeh pyar ki chashni mein duba hua Shaurya jhela nahi jaa raha, humse bhi 😳, the thappad and shaurya's intentions are long forgotten by me, the whole bedroom scene was, newly wed hubby wifey vibes.

Loved JC's description of each family member comparing with fabrics.

tranquilmelody thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 9 hours ago
#48

Epi 72:

MS made him eat paratha with makhan, dahi, oily sabzi & of course his stomach couldn't take it. PD scolded MS. Chot SK ko lagi dard MS ko ho raha. She cried her heart out & begged him to go away, painted a clear picture of how her life is going to be without him, ek ek pal, saans rukne lagti,ghutan hoti. It was a good scene.

He failed the 1st day but aadat hai mujhe jitne ki, har haal mein, suna tha ki pyar mein bahut takath hai, aaj mehsoos bhi kar raha hoon, and also declared - ILU Mehak. Both flashbacking, agar tum saath ho slipping in.... MS watching SK sleep, offered him to get haldi doodh when he woke up & he remembered his FB friend & asked if she has a sister but didn't pursue the thought.

MS understands that once the shine of new love fades, the reality of their socio economic difference will be very disappointing.

Rajiv tries to put some sense into SK's brain to take care of business but right now SK is a man on a mission to marry MS & nothing else matters. Today when it is her or business it is her, tomorrow when it will be business or her, will it be business?

tranquilmelody thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 9 hours ago
#49

Epi 73:

Rewatch Alert!

Mami taking orders from her jailwasi husband. Rajiv is their man & they made KD offer job to MS. Good actor he is.

OMG he took a granule of sugar from her cheek near her lips & tasted it & dialogue maara ki there is nothing sweeter in this world than this granule. He pestered her to say I love you, she refused, pulled her close, labon ko labon pe sajao... slipping in, intense eye lock, his eyes beaming the sexy seductive come hither look, close up shots of their face & here I'm thinking he needs to trim his beard 🤦‍♀️.

MS is agitated, when you're away from me, I fear losing you & when you are close to me I fear losing myself in you.

She searched him all over the house and when he appeared, bahut attitude dene lagi ki if someone sees then & SK was yeah yeah I know, aasman phat jayega, aag lag jayegi, badnaami ho jayegi, daman mein daag lag jayega etc etc 😂 & casually went to her room & sat on her bed 😂

Epi 74:

Rewatch Alert!

Koi baath nahi, I will not make much noise 😂 😂 zyada awaz nahi karunga 😊

Tum, Nehal aur beech mein main 😂 😂

MS ki jaan nikal jaani thi. It was such a real life newly wed moment, wife panicking when gharwale are nearby & hubby doesn't care, focus only on what he wants.

KC broke their moment & khud bhi apni peir ko sprain kar di. This gave a chance for SK to impress everyone by taking charge of the household.

JC was funny, helping KC along & turning back & telling MS in a hurry - hero lagta hia puttar, ambani adani ke saath utna baitna hai, khana bana letha, doctori bhi teek taak aana hai, aanewale time mein kya kya telent khulenge iske, don't know why you are refusing him 😂 😂 😂

SK was perfection personified, cooked breakfast as per everyone's wish, packed lunch, dusting the house, jhadu pocha and washing clothes bhi.

tranquilmelody thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 9 hours ago
#50

Epi 75:

KC ko maa jaise bolke dil jeeth liya. MS is already melting, he made masala chai for her, seduced her, pulled her hairbun and opened her hair, khule baalon mein tum aur bhi khoobsurat lagti ho, tere sang yara slipping in.... eye lock, sexy smile, challenge that she will say ILU in front of everyone.

I can't believe SK knows dumb charades gestures for hindi movies, bruh.

JC guessing 'lungs' & 'paan' for I & Love 😂 😂

MS's tubelight took time to light up.

Mami turned up with police for some drama about the sharmas stealing 10lakh worth ring & then left with a sorry, don't take it personally. Kaam ho gayi.

Old man is such a nautanki, why does he have to go and do drama when the police is searching his room.

Epi 76:

Old man's nautanki continues, MS told SK to leave them alone.

Mein tumse pyar nahi karti aur na kabhi karungi, their bgm 😢

She is not wrong to reject him, mein aur tum kabhi ek nahi ho sakthe Shaurya, kabhi nahi.. SK's eye se tear rolled down, jag soona lage...

She packed his bags, tore the chart away and told everyone to toe her line. He took leave with Tamatarlal in hand, except MS & old man, everyone else were sad.

Shaurya driving, Mehak in her bedroom, both flashbacking, Jo bheji thi dua...

SK crying, MS phut phut ke, sobbing her heart out, song continues...

Mami is a cool cucumber, her outfit was nice, most of her outfits are good & she carries them so well.

Epi 77:

Nehal really stood up big time. Lot of guts to reveal her secret in front of the whole family & I loved how she specifically addressed the constipated old man's stupidity.

MS literally bhagh ke jaa rahi & he is casually getting ready to go to Tokyo.

It was a funny scene, MS was so cute pleading that she can't run.

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".