Prarthana: aap taiyar hoke pandit ji ko dekhiye Jake
Shivansh: Pandit bhi dekhne ki cheez hai 😆
And continued nok-jhok
Prarthana sent Shivansh out and went to get ready
Episode Discussions
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
Is Kiara Advani finished?
What a train wreck - Judaai with Anil Kapoor, Sridevi and Urmila
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Mayra FF: Gone Girl
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
Prarthana: aap taiyar hoke pandit ji ko dekhiye Jake
Shivansh: Pandit bhi dekhne ki cheez hai 😆
And continued nok-jhok
Prarthana sent Shivansh out and went to get ready
OMG OMG...
WE GOT DORI SCENE
😭😭😭
So Prarthana was getting ready in front of mirror...
Trying to tie up the dori of blouse..not being able to do
Shivansh kept looking at her
Prarthana saw him
"Shivansh" she said...
Shivansh: meri madad chahiye...
Prarthana: nahi... matlab Haan...
Shivansh: tum itna confused kyun rehti ho..madad chahiye ya nhi
Prarthana: Haan Shivansh dori mujhse nahi bandh Rahi hai ..madad kar dijiye
And she looked down
Shivansh went ahead....
https://x.com/Hommies78426073/status/1965443446690423178
The dori moment continuation
And Sonalika has cancelled the paditji ...and lied to Shivansh that pandit is not coming due to rain..
And Gayatri said Prarthana knows every ritual and mantras of Pooja..so she would do it
Actually Sonalika has placed the naked wire near Ganesh statue so that Prarthana would get electrocuted while doing pooja
Prarthana has given her short speech about Ganesh bappa...
And started pooja
Episode ends there
Precap
Shivansh is praying for Prarthana 's life in front of God...
Ghanti pit pit ke Prarthana ki zindagi maang raha hai bhagwan se..
BM, Sonalika are shocked seeing Shivansh like this 🤣
Shivansh me Prarthana ki atma ghus ayi😆😆
And they disappointed with the execution.. again the wasted potential 😭😤
Than the most awaited dori scene, their Panditji convo was much cuter and Shiv’s soft, flustered voice after the dori scene was even more cute!!🥰
Hello friends Welcome to Episode Discussion Thread Please remember to follow the rules posted in the Forum
Celebrating 12 years of Kumkum Bhagya https://x.com/GossipsTv/status/2044401727479390335?s=20
Kumkum Bhagya actress Sanchita Ugale dies by suicide, hours after posting on Instagram....
1.3k