Display of extreme poverty or extreme stupidity- Page 4

Created

Last reply

Replies

55

Views

4.5k

Users

17

Likes

378

Frequent Posters

MsWhiskerson thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 1 years ago
#31

Originally posted by: nutmeg7

Yeh log chappal chhod ke aaye hai, akkal nahi... They are such smart people, good lawyers... kuch toh karte... kuch nahi toh reels banate smiley36

But theek hai... mujhe ab yeh track dekhna hai

😂 Chalo Armaan doesn't want to be a lawyer because it was associated with Poddars but why is jhadu pochha queen not looking for work?

She became a lawyer because her mother wanted it, she can work as a lawyer and earn enough for both, Armaan can be house husband and take care of his mother

Firefly_shines thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 5

Team Abhimanyu (Gen 3)

Posted: 1 years ago
#32

Problem isn’t gareebi track. They can show Abhimaan literally begging on road but ek logical backing toh do.. Two educated graduates (Armaan has even done post grad) and makers want to us to believe that they’re so helpless without Poddar firm. Unless both bought their degrees illegally this whole nonsense makes no sense..

They can easily take up assistant lawyer job in any firm, which will give them 25 to 30k per month. Armaan can be guest lecture in colleges and that’s around 20k. Abheera can tutor law students and easily get 10k per month..

Itna forced narrative dikane ki zaroorat kya hai.. They could’ve simply taken 3-4 lakhs loan from Manish and easily repayed within 6 months and even given back college fees to Poddars.. lekin makers have to show that they’re utter fools, dumb and bewakoof people..

Edited by Firefly_shines - 1 years ago
itsShonali thumbnail

Team Ruhi (Gen 4)

Posted: 1 years ago
#33

Originally posted by: MsWhiskerson

😂 No

He said he earned those 2 lacs when he was in college 🤡

Wtf?!smiley29

He saved money while studying in college but didn't add to it or invest any afterwards?

This feels like - tell me you are a fool without telling me you are a fool situationsmiley37

Posted: 1 years ago
#34

Originally posted by: itsShonali

In his 35+ years life he only managed to save 2 lakhs?

Bas?!

He spent 2 crores on rings and rest of the amount on leasing the government property. Ab iss se zyada kya hi save karta. Thoda bahut aur hoga woh apni car buying and damaging mein spend kar diya.

itsShonali thumbnail

Team Ruhi (Gen 4)

Posted: 1 years ago
#35

Originally posted by: viji2111

He spent 2 crores on rings and rest of the amount on leasing the government property. Ab iss se zyada kya hi save karta. Thoda bahut aur hoga woh apni car buying and damaging mein spend kar diya.

Useless fellow. 2 crores on those hideous rings? Lease ka i know, but those rings?smiley44

Krinya thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail + 8

Team Critics

Posted: 1 years ago
#36

Originally posted by: nutmeg7

Yeh log chappal chhod ke aaye hai, akkal nahi... They are such smart people, good lawyers... kuch toh karte... kuch nahi toh reels banate smiley36

But theek hai... mujhe ab yeh track dekhna hai

First tell me why didn't they leave their PHONE

Chappal bhi de di phone nai diya 🤣

Edited by Krinya - 1 years ago
nutmeg7 thumbnail
Posted: 1 years ago
#37

Phone becha toh 2-3 months ka Kharcha nikal jayega

Krinya thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail + 8

Team Critics

Posted: 1 years ago
#38

Originally posted by: nutmeg7

Phone becha toh 2-3 months ka Kharcha nikal jayega

Aur dimag ka use karna allowed nai hai.

The official lota balti jhadoo pocha jodi.

Sparkle232 thumbnail
Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail 2nd Anniversary Thumbnail
Posted: 1 years ago
#39

Vanvas track ❌

Poverty track ✅

Vanvas track is what shivika had post leaving oberoi mansion smiley42

zohakhan7 thumbnail
Posted: 1 years ago
#40

Chalo Mr n Mrs Akshara Sharma were illiterate with no basic degree so they were shown hand to mouth with no source of income but yahn 2 lawyers r shown literally like beggars..What a tribute to Mr n Mrs Sharma ki poverty smiley37

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".