Pata hai Abhimaan ka yeh scene dekhkar mujhe ek bhulakad insaan yaad aa gayi..
Guess kyu ???
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Hello Hello
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Krishna as Shanti Doot (Kanha ki toli round)
Krishna and Sudhama Story - The Golden Symphony of Friendship
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
Pata hai Abhimaan ka yeh scene dekhkar mujhe ek bhulakad insaan yaad aa gayi..
Guess kyu ???
Akshu married Manyu before he died.
Saree bhi hosakta hai🤔
Originally posted by: A_Derry_Girl
Haan main toh bahut khush hoon. Iskey maa angst k chakaar mai mera bahut dimag kharab hua tha
Armaansa better be strengthen his sapna fulfillment energy from his biwi ...
I’m not saying that..I believe women should move on ..definitely from problematic relationships or if they want to.... ..I was a strong supporter of akshara moving on with Abhinav and I even think naira should have moved on with someone else. But I’m talking about dkps patterns where he never does this in rishta. Where he doesn’t bring other men into the heroines lives unless they are going to be permanent fixtures. In akshara and abhimanyus case he was already the father of her son and she was going to marry him for their sons sake.. I’m a modern woman who lives in a modern country ..I don’t support majority of the stuff they shown on itv. 😂. But itv and Bollywood seem to adhere to certain rules regarding women.
@bold - so doing engagement with someone else means their image or chastity is destroyed??
Sorry if it sounds wrong but your comment sounds very problematic.
And from what I know Ak was about to marry manyu but before that he died.
Kartik did very questionable things but if Naira had anyone else in life it would not destroy anything.

Dhyaan se dekho, there are two different fabrics on both the shoulders.
Originally posted by: Indira1211
rishta is very particular with chastity of their heroines..they never compromise their image in any way..so they never show them romance another man or even get engaged or involved with another man unless they intend to make that man their true love. In Gen 2 even though karthik married two other women after naira..he was the only man in her life..and with akshara they made Abhinav her great love and father of her daughter..so she moved on completely from her ex husband and they didn’t show her remarry him even after abhinavs death. So here I think it will just be a one sided love the cameo,has for abhira..and they may not even show an engagement or wedding functions…
Not a legacy viewer, so curious
Karthik marrying Sirat after Naira's death which I am assuming was also for kids is not moving on ( since you mentioned 2 women) , but Akshara agreeing to marry Abhimanyu apparently a month after Abhinav's death for Abhir is completely moving on?
Armaansa better be strengthen his sapna fulfillment energy from his biwi ...
Eh remember his last dream. I don't think you want that
Originally posted by: Ajab.Pehchan
Akshu married Manyu before he died.
Oh I didn't knew that. I was assuming he died before only.
Originally posted by: Ajab.Pehchan
Akshu married Manyu before he died.
He????
Then why she was living as mrs. Sharma??
What are we expecting from this track? Maira has definitely lost some braincells in 2 year leap.
On Instagram she celebrates completing 1000 episodes with YRKKH. Her recent interview kinda of confirms she is not leaving the show any time...
Welcome to the YRKKH Weekly TRP thread! This will be the official thread to post and discuss about the weekly online and offline TRPs of Yeh...
https://www.instagram.com/p/DZhJ9RjsB6Z/
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai Banner Contest Voting Thank you all for participating in the banner contest ~Vote for 2 (TWO) banners. ~Participants...
7