Originally posted by: Sunshine75
I want to suggest something but I don’t want to get kil*ed here
PTV takes forever to repeat pairs.
![]()
Aisa kya suggest karnewaali hai aap?! I'm interested to know
Show Discussions
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Hello Hello
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Krishna as Shanti Doot (Kanha ki toli round)
Krishna and Sudhama Story - The Golden Symphony of Friendship
Mayra FF: Gone Girl
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
Originally posted by: Sunshine75
I want to suggest something but I don’t want to get kil*ed here
PTV takes forever to repeat pairs.
![]()
Aisa kya suggest karnewaali hai aap?! I'm interested to know
https://x.com/Jana09_shan/status/1860585110799634616?t=AyCfES6oavUh7hNBH_kgeQ&s=19
Is this Burhan's house??
In the first scene he's protecting his dad from getting beaten by that uncle & in that scene where he points finger it's actually at Nashwa
baaki sab theek hai
a new project for nameer and yumna where they get a happy ending and he is not negative.
Waise I feel, it's neither titanic nor glacier, it's Bisma & Burhan's uncle lovestory which will sail with all the good, deep scenes
Ho sakta hai... Is it Burhan, behind, in the kitchen searching for food?🫣
https://x.com/Bbsgirl26/status/1860575647896310112?t=5WvsQ39s-X2hpln2Mo03HA&s=19
One more for titanic shippers
Originally posted by: Sunshine75
a new project for nameer and yumna where they get a happy ending and he is not negative.
If they don’t get paired up in this show, there’s a strong chance they will in another one.
Originally posted by: LifeOfWhy
Waise I feel, it's neither titanic nor glacier, it's Bisma & Burhan's uncle lovestory which will sail with all the good, deep scenes
I agree. The glacier is likely to melt, and the Titanic will inevitably sink, while Uncle and Aunty's love story will sail on, filled with heartfelt dialogues.
It's not even funny how people discredit Yumna's acting prowess and contribution to pull audience in PKS, Parizaad or even TB. I think she's very much fan favourite and critically acclaimed actress. There was a point where she was doing back to back shows and nobody got bored because of the diversity she bought on table.
I hope QeJ works for her, haters ki baddua bhi dua mein convert karde bhagwan.... Amen
.
Thankyou for reading my rant