Originally posted by: Sera-high123
Mera Armaan
Shruti Ulfat needs to work on her body language while acting. It's too loud.
You really felt just the body language was loud - did you hear the dialogue delivery & expressions
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Hello Hello
Krishna as Shanti Doot (Kanha ki toli round)
Krishna and Sudhama Story - The Golden Symphony of Friendship
Mayra FF: Gone Girl
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
Originally posted by: Sera-high123
Mera Armaan
Shruti Ulfat needs to work on her body language while acting. It's too loud.
You really felt just the body language was loud - did you hear the dialogue delivery & expressions
Originally posted by: elizamerin
Yeah Armaan was already dealing with a half brother and step mother .The wife he got also has a half brother,almost a step father,his sasuma has a half sister who used to call sauteli,now he got a Step par Nani saas too
You forgot ex girlfriend cum half cousin saali
Originally posted by: Rainbow_Girl
Same, I will also wait till characters get a costume change. Uske baad dekhte hain kaise behave karti hain. As of now I'm disappointed with episode & bts, will be happy if abhira does something to prove her mumma innocent. Not a murderer or a ghar todne waali
And for Abhira to find her self-respect, and tell the Goenkas and Vidya to f right off.
Originally posted by: A_Derry_Girl
https://youtu.be/6NO0YQGpsa4?si=TMgnBOWdMsBG8krX
Girl you came to know she was your cousin 2 seconds ago. There is absolutely no reason to be this dramatic
Her "hum dono behene hai" was wayy too hilarious for me - like FR, you just found out that you are related to your husband's ex & this is your reaction
Ab agar aise behen behen karte rahegi tho sach tak kaise pahuchegiOriginally posted by: Apsvenky
Her "hum dono behene hai" was wayy too hilarious for me - like FR, you just found out that you are related to your husband's ex & this is your reaction


Originally posted by: Apsvenky
You really felt just the body language was loud - did you hear the dialogue delivery & expressions
The urge to 🤜🏻🤜🏻🤜🏻 screen every time Vidya comes on screen is real!!!
Originally posted by: A_Derry_Girl
https://youtu.be/6NO0YQGpsa4?si=TMgnBOWdMsBG8krX
Girl you came to know she was your cousin 2 seconds ago. There is absolutely no reason to be this dramatic
I know they want to create a parallel of how Abhira told Armaan to give Rohit time when Rohit hated Armaan, bit that relationship & that tadap made sense as they had grown up together 7 had separated due to a misunderstanding.
Yahaan Ab & Ru have had so much bad blood over more than a year, that it just looks weird that she is shouting "meri behen" over a 3 month old patch up
Bas ye murderer tag hatwa dhe, bahut hoga🙏🙏 Ab behen disappoint mat karna..Originally posted by: Rainbow_Girl
Same, I will also wait till characters get a costume change. Uske baad dekhte hain kaise behave karti hain. As of now I'm disappointed with episode & bts, will be happy if abhira does something to prove her mumma innocent. Not a murderer or a ghar todne waali
Abhira ki relations main "half" bohot important hain
Originally posted by: Agni_Jytsona
I mean Someone just called her mom a murderer. This reaction is obvious
My problem is not ABhira asking Ruhi why she called Akshara a murderer
It is that she claims she wants to clarify things with her "behen" that she has known about for like 5 mins & has patched up for like 3 months
What are we expecting from this track? Maira has definitely lost some braincells in 2 year leap.
On Instagram she celebrates completing 1000 episodes with YRKKH. Her recent interview kinda of confirms she is not leaving the show any time...
Welcome to the YRKKH Weekly TRP thread! This will be the official thread to post and discuss about the weekly online and offline TRPs of Yeh...
https://www.instagram.com/p/DZhJ9RjsB6Z/
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai Banner Contest Voting Thank you all for participating in the banner contest ~Vote for 2 (TWO) banners. ~Participants...
7