Originally posted by: asmitamohanty
Of course...
Mujhe aaj bhi Wahi Laga..
They muted Choton, jethu and Ani conversation..
Ani ended with..." Arshi Ko justice milna chahiye aur gunahgar Ko saza"
Phir to evident hn agr conversation muted hai!
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
Love and War wraps up
Hello Hello
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
🏏Women's Asia Cup 2026: Group A, M 9: IND W vs PAK W on 05/09/26🏏
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Krishna as Shanti Doot (Kanha ki toli round)
Krishna and Sudhama Story - The Golden Symphony of Friendship
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
Originally posted by: asmitamohanty
Of course...
Mujhe aaj bhi Wahi Laga..
They muted Choton, jethu and Ani conversation..
Ani ended with..." Arshi Ko justice milna chahiye aur gunahgar Ko saza"
Phir to evident hn agr conversation muted hai!
Is today mostly filler epi then? 
Originally posted by: Manoshono
Yes! Havenโt watch the episode yet because itโs not uploaded anywhere ๐ค But it seems like he didnโt want to make it obvious in front of anyone or even in front of J.
Haan typical sacrificial track of ML in itv...
BH BTS scene...
Jethu: mujhe sirf itna pata hai ki Jhanak kuch galat nahi kar Sakti...
Sacrificial Ani vs Mahamata Jhanak. What a jodi 
Originally posted by: asmitamohanty
When he turned back and saw Jhanak listening to it...his gaze was soft at first...then he composed himself and returned to his stern indifferent look...
That's what I said last night to after watching the promo.
Makers are trying to give hints via his body language and facial expressions.
I really hope J gets to know that Ani believed in her, but looks like itโs not going to happen like this because MU has to be planted ๐Originally posted by: asmitamohanty
Yes...they muted that conversation...
Jhanak was looking sad that Ani ignored him...
But they conversed and it was muted..
Aur Pagal Audience ๐
Dada: dekho beta...agar Jhanak ne gunah Kiya toh usse zarur saza milegi aur agar nahi toh usse kuch nahi hoga..
Jethu: kya main Jhanak pe bharosa nahi karna sakta
Mrinalini: Dada agar aap Jhanak Ko Aag lagate hue dekhenge toh bhi apko yahi lagega..
Jethu: woh dekhne se pehle main marna pasand karunga
That's what I said last night to after watching the promo.
Makers are trying to give hints via his body language and facial expressions.
These makers manโฆthesis likhwayenge humse. How to decode motives looking at a manโs body language and eyes.
Jhanak Written "WRITTEN Update And Episode Discussion thread No 129 "
Jhanak Written Update And Episode Discussion thread No "128 "
GossipsTv(GTv) @GossipsTv #SuperExclusive #TRP #TRPDay @StarPlus ALL SHOWS #TeriMeriDoriyaann 1.8 #PandyaStore 1.8 #GhumHaiKisikeyPyaarMeiin 2.5...
585