So yesterday diljit was asexual but now he is married to sahiba, consummated and has baby girl....
Wow, what progress in one day 😂😂😂
Diljit has more happening love life than angad based on these comments
Toxic movie - spoiler filled thread....
Priyanka's Mum on Neckline : " Be dignified, dayre mein raho "
Mahabharat ki Pathshala Season 1 (Sign-Up open)
Member Topic: What makes us fall in love???
So yesterday diljit was asexual but now he is married to sahiba, consummated and has baby girl....
Wow, what progress in one day 😂😂😂
Diljit has more happening love life than angad based on these comments
Originally posted by: Reader17
Mujhe nahi lagats aisa kid scenario dekhaake aisi gandagi dikhaaenge, This show is based on Angad-Saheba love/kalesh story....
Jab Angad ko characterless nahi dikhaaya toh Saheba ko kyun dikhaayenge??
Diljeet looks 20 years older to saheba...che che che
Itna cringe mujhe Angad seerat ko dekhkar nahi hua....anuways aisa kuch hoga hi nahi....My predictions were always bang on for Angad seerat's case and here also....Diljeet could be in love with Saheba...but she will never love him...forget about marrying him or letting him touch her....iewwww
There's always a first, Readerji
...hehe I m just pulling your leg. Haa, could be since people claim that FL is ML-exclusive in Cockroach shows ...so maybe yaa. But I don't see the team except the actors taking an effort to do something. So, there are chances of them copy pasting Rishta with an extra dose of toxicity (yeh toh comes naturally to them.)
P.S: Angad-Seerat made me cringe like anything, Readerji. Seerat was literally so desperate and chipakli-ish. Atleast Diljeet is giving Sah some space. Seerat was imposing herself on Angad and last pagal ho gayi.
I want Angad to meet a beautiful neurologist
Angad went back to Ludhiana after knowing the truth was being shattered. And he met this girl.
Angad ko dekhte hi uss ladki ko pata chal jayega ki usse koi ptsd hai aur phir wo dheere dheere uski problem ko samjhegi and kuch bachpan ka incident bhi add up kar sakte hai jiski wajah se 'Angad is always having rapid mood swings'
And then the story continues....
@bold esa kuch nhi hai ..choti sardarni mein fl was pregnant when she got married...
There's always a first, Readerji
...hehe I m just pulling your leg. Haa, could be since people claim that FL is ML-exclusive in Cockroach shows ...so maybe yaa. But I don't see the team except the actors taking an effort to do something. So, there are chances of them copy pasting Rishta with an extra dose of toxicity (yeh toh comes naturally to them.)
P.S: Angad-Seerat made me cringe like anything, Readerji. Seerat was literally so desperate and chipakli-ish. Atleast Diljeet is giving Sah some space. Seerat was imposing herself on Angad and last pagal ho gayi.
Uska ex ml ka jija bhi ban gya baad mein
Kkis another 7 pm show ,ml was legally married to vamp while he had sindoor wedding with fl n they were having their honeymoon in Mumbai...toh kuch exclusive nhi hota yahan na ml ,na fl
aur plz naam S se nhi hona chaiyeOriginally posted by: Butterflyy
I want Angad to meet a beautiful neurologist
Angad went back to Ludhiana after knowing the truth was being shattered. And he met this girl.
Angad ko dekhte hi uss ladki ko pata chal jayega ki usse koi ptsd hai aur phir wo dheere dheere uski problem ko samjhegi and kuch bachpan ka incident bhi add up kar sakte hai jiski wajah se 'Angad is always having rapid mood swings'
And then the story continues....

this is what I am saying ki reunion hoga but koi sunna hi nahi chahtaOriginally posted by: shanakanj
Shahi is not ganja producer . He never care about leads. But here VJ is important for ganja ph. VJ will
Never agree if there is no reunion . That’s why they have taken yogi which is weak compared to jay. In OG trp actually increased after AA entry but here it’s going down . Ph will never take the risk of FL moving on. Here they are not showing angad redemption in that case sahan will reunite. If they redeem angad then there will
Not be any story left.
..or diljeet ki death bhi hogi usko raaste se hatane k liye ...gaanja apne show k ML ki importance kam nahi hone deta chahey vo ghum gaanja ho ya TMD last mein reunion hi milega Sahiba kitna bhi hate kar le ya nagad kitna bhi bol le marengye to dono sath akara hi or agar next gen dikhayi to beti sahan ki hi hogi or next gen se pehle hi TMD ko end kar diya to bhi sahan reunion hi milega
Today's episode made one very important thing clear:
Diljeet is not gay.
Originally posted by: hellodona
Today's episode made one very important thing clear:
Diljeet is not gay.
Mera Dilgad dekhne ka sapna tut gaya...
Le me: 😭
PS: Angad toh apne bache ke liye kisi se bhi shaadi karne ke liye maan jata isliye uski taraf se koi dikkat nhi thi but diljeet ne dhoka de diya Dahiba banane ke liye 😠
Originally posted by: Cloud93001
Angad would be least expecting sahiba there..
Also if he felt something.. that would be weird.. as in Angad knows that lady is D wife n akir mumma.. how can he feel something for someone else wife (Angad pov)
Haa U r right cloudji. But I was thinking according to ITV logic, there should have been a sudden gust of wind no?
.. and that voice in his head saying "mujhe eise kyun lag raha hein ki aapko issue pehle dekha hein

Originally posted by: RoShaN_jAhAn
see characterless kaise ...she is married to him ( I'm assuming ok ,bcz of og show ..they can anyway add it later that they got married for real n all)
So if she is falling for her husband that is not morally incorrect..we will feel hurt bcz makers ne inki jodi ko promote kia tha start se ....but other than that there so nothing absolutely nothing that one should root for sahiba n angad ...they r toxic people...real life mein ho toh mujhe toh angad aur sharab dono hi nhi chaiye
P.s.dont mind ab esa lag rha hai u r being overconfident ,aur pride aagya hai ki apka prediction kabhi galat ho hi nhi sakta for this show 😂🤷....
Nahi Nahi Roshanji Pride ki baat nahi hain....they had shown FB's jisme they come home same day.....they are not hubby-wifey according to the story now...Saheba addresses Diljeet as Akeer ke Papa, naam tak nahi leti...
Plus, VJ is ML of the show, he would never agree for his character to be sidelined like this....
See OG mein the PL was decent looking (I hope nobody jumps upon me). He and the FL looked fine together...But yaha, I am sorry if you like Diljeet or like Diljeet and Saheba.....but woh dono saath mein bilkul bhi ache nahi lagte....diljeet Saheba ka nakli pati cum servant zyada lagta hain mujhe aur acting bhi bakwas hain.
Diljeet aur Angad ka looks aur status mein koi comparison nahi hain so here in this show PL is way below average...isliye yeh prediction hain....Haa had these PH taken a very handsome actor like Karan Wahi, Barun Sobti, Karan singh grover(Bips hubby) ...In that case I would have supported Saheba moving on theory.
So, my prediction is on logical basis only Roshanji, isliye Sahan hain kaleshi couple and Saheba is exclusive to Angad only.