Punha Kartavya Ahey On Zee Marathi- Page 6

Created

Last reply

Replies

99

Views

11.1k

Users

15

Likes

157

Frequent Posters

Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 2 years ago
#51

ML cha entry scene chhan hota

Cute distoy Akshay as Aakash thakursmiley9 but 2 daughters cha father suit hot nahiye even FL pn mom type vatat nahi

https://www.instagram.com/reel/C4qZv8_JItF/?igsh=MXdoZ2sxcTcwZ3hkcA==

Edited by Utkarsha999 - 2 years ago
Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 2 years ago
#52
Thenameisblank thumbnail
9th Anniversary Thumbnail Navigator Thumbnail
Posted: 2 years ago
#53

How was 1st episode??


I might start watching

Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 2 years ago
#54

Originally posted by: Thenameisblank

How was 1st episode??


I might start watching

First 2 episodes okish aahet smiley20

FL che sasu sasre positive vatle support karat hote tila tya varun tari

ML chi aai irritating vatli mhanje thik aahe na jar ml la nahi jodayche deva samor hath tar force kasala karta? Ugich ch emotional blackmailing and all

Mala ml character aavdal acting wise, FL let's see....

Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 2 years ago
#55

Originally posted by: Thenameisblank

How was 1st episode??


I might start watching

I'm in love with this showsmiley27

Leads are super cutesmiley42

https://www.instagram.com/reel/C40vZU-N2Cu/?igsh=MXUzNHVheWl2YWVpcQ==

Thenameisblank thumbnail
9th Anniversary Thumbnail Navigator Thumbnail
Posted: 2 years ago
#56

Thx already...Will start

Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 2 years ago
#57

Muze A-V ka phone convo bohot achha laga And new scene tha not copy paste from OG version

A refund ke liye aaya tha nursery but the way V explained him that nature is not our servant flowers are not followed my commands impressive

She's so dominating puri nursery ki ghuma di bechare ko

V : Ye rose plant hai pata bhi hai kaisa dikhta hai?

A : off course I know

V : koi badi bat nahi hai , aage (Lajalu)

Mimosa Pudica plant hai don't touch.... Kar diya na touch smiley7

And A's scary expressions 🤣🤣

And V's last line flowers murjha gaye to refund nature se lo mai nahi dungi 😂 and A's smile smiley9

https://www.instagram.com/reel/C40vZU-N2Cu/?igsh=MWdxNndqdW52cGhycg==

Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 2 years ago
#58

In yesterday's epi they had another phone convo which is also good scene smiley20

Vasu is so kanjush no discount...no discount chilla rahi thi smiley37

Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 2 years ago
#59

Not punar Vivah but PKA is exact copy paste of tamil serial oohalu gusagusalade which had slightly different storyline

Basic Concept is same as Punar Vivah but twist and turns , most part are different

1215019 thumbnail
Posted: 2 years ago
#60

Ūhalu gusagusalāḍē is Telugu, not Tamil. It was a remake of the Hindi original.

Edited by BrhannadaArmour - 2 years ago

Related Topics

Marathi TV thumbnail

Posted by: md410 · 4 months ago

Tarini: Zee Marathi Thread 2

Hey guys Congratulations on thread 2. Please move discussion here once original thread reaches at 150 pages. TTM and LNHP are the only on air...

Expand ▼
Marathi TV thumbnail

Posted by: sameerph · 9 months ago

Promo came out. So, finally season 6 is coming soon. Good that it is coming out after BB Hindi is ending. It does not have to shut down abruptly...

Expand ▼
Marathi TV thumbnail

Posted by: md410 · 1 years ago

Hey guys Here is the promo for another show on Zee Marathi: titled Tarini Seems it’s long time pending show jagdhatri that has been renamed as...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".