Bigg Boss 17 - Daily Discussion Topic - 29th Oct 2023- Page 94

Created

Last reply

Replies

1k

Views

41k

Users

50

Likes

2.9k

Frequent Posters

BombayChic thumbnail
Republic Rhythms Aazadi Quest Volunteer Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: SP2684


I thought the same about how Chomu 2 worded it - yeh “kis haq se” means what? Yeh puch na ke how dare you twist her hand. But na - with what right did you twist her hand he asks. Toh matlab kya, bf hota toh mod sakta hain?

It’s a minority view, but mekko toh yeh Chomu 2 bhi kisi bhi angle se sahi nahi lag raha.

exactly abhishek ka reply was so freaking stupid. If Isha is single he can do whatever with her ? And now that samarth is here he feels bad about it coz BF!🥳 none of them seem educated. 🙃
infinity101 thumbnail
9th Anniversary Thumbnail Trailblazer Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: SP2684


I thought the same about how Chomu 2 worded it - yeh “kis haq se” means what? Yeh puch na ke how dare you twist her hand. But na - with what right did you twist her hand he asks. Toh matlab kya, bf hota toh mod sakta hain?

It’s a minority view, but mekko toh yeh Chomu 2 bhi kisi bhi angle se sahi nahi lag raha.

Same. Bandar sa hai. Overacting kar ra tha. Script leke aaya tha sath mei. Abhishek toh hai hi chalta firta red flags ka pitaara. Unpopular opinion- ye teeno milke audience ka pagal bana re hain, I don’t find the drama they did today genuine at all, all 3 of them. Aur ye Isha bhi koi bacchi vacchi nee hai, I don’t know how you people are able to sympathise with her smiley24 I won’t be surprised agar teeno bahar se sb plan karke aaye ho, itni gandi acting koi nee karta.
EXOL thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Love Couple India Season 2 Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 2 years ago

will resume rest of the epi later..bheja fried

1176541 thumbnail
Posted: 2 years ago

kal phir se abhishek ro kar dikhaye ga. har episode mein at least 3 baar ronay ka contract hai iska?

rajni13 thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Expressionist (December 2024) Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: SP2684


Mannu is such a sly B* - “aap mein toh mujhse kahi bada bossy side hain” she tells Anku. And yeh Anku duffer ko laga compliment che.

Kisi aur ko chidh machti hain inn dono se? Na, just me? Ok smiley36

main bhi saath hoon apke smiley36
BombayChic thumbnail
Republic Rhythms Aazadi Quest Volunteer Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 2 years ago

Yeh drama roz dekhna padega ab? Theres literally nothing happening in the house. Na captaincy na luxury na sponsor ke tasks 🤣

SP2684 thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: infinity101

Same. Bandar sa hai. Overacting kar ra tha. Script leke aaya tha sath mei. Abhishek toh hai hi chalta firta red flags ka pitaara. Unpopular opinion- ye teeno milke audience ka pagal bana re hain, I don’t find the drama they did today genuine at all, all 3 of them. Aur ye Isha bhi koi bacchi vacchi nee hai, I don’t know how you people are able to sympathise with her smiley24 I won’t be surprised agar teeno bahar se sb plan karke aaye ho, itni gandi acting koi nee karta.


I don’t precisely sympathize with Isha, but I do feel ke agar planned bhi hain, toh she’s getting the brunt of the taint, while the majority will sympathize with Chomu 1 and/or find Chomu 2 a much better guy/partner in comparison. And I completely disagree on all counts.

Isha might be lying, in on it, immature yaan joh bhi - but it is these two asshats that are claiming to “love” her, while simultaneously destroying her rep, and on telly at that. That annoys me the most.

BombayChic thumbnail
Republic Rhythms Aazadi Quest Volunteer Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: vibecheck

kal phir se abhishek ro kar dikhaye ga. har episode mein at least 3 baar ronay ka contract hai iska?

alexa play ‘ chann se jo toota koi sapna jag soona soona lage jag soona lage , kou rahe na ab apna..’
SP2684 thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: BombayChic

Yeh drama roz dekhna padega ab? Theres literally nothing happening in the house. Na captaincy na luxury na sponsor ke tasks 🤣


I asked same to same kweshan, ke yeh Udaariyaan bullshit on BB khatam hua ke abhi humko aur sehna hain smiley36

EXOL thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Love Couple India Season 2 Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 2 years ago

abhi tak meri khanzaadi dikhi bhi nahi … smiley18

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".