BIlal was really awesome in this scene.. Such Raw performance๐
In this scene azekha literally looks terrified of bilal. I love the last 2 episodes of balaa.
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Hello Hello
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Krishna as Shanti Doot (Kanha ki toli round)
Krishna and Sudhama Story - The Golden Symphony of Friendship
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
BIlal was really awesome in this scene.. Such Raw performance๐
In this scene azekha literally looks terrified of bilal. I love the last 2 episodes of balaa.
Ya. There was no shadding on each other or bitterness.
Very less people take a break from each other and decide if they can live without each other or not.
I know this beautiful beautiful love story of my bhabhiโs best friend who got back with her husband after 10 years of seperation. They had lost their child in an accident and were unable to stand each other. The wife returned to india and he stayed back in the US. Their permanent resident card came through and he reached out to her asking her if she wanted fo come to US and she said, no, in fact if needed I will file for divorce so you can get it done for yourself. He literally took the next flight to India..and they reconciled in a week. I mean there are lot more detailsโฆbut itโs such a beautiful story
Aww aunty is such a cutiepie๐Originally posted by: columbia
made my mom watch KAโฆand I told her when the scenes between Bilal and mom come that they remind me of her and bhai, she then watched some scenes again and says cutely โLekin tere Bhaiya isse zyaada handsome haiโ i roll my eyes.. she says โpersonal kyu le rahi hai? Tumhari generation ka yeh bada masslaa haiโฆsab Kuch bahut personal le lete hoโ
And then she went on and on..
Originally posted by: columbia
made my mom watch KAโฆand I told her when the scenes between Bilal and mom come that they remind me of her and bhai, she then watched some scenes again and says cutely โLekin tere Bhaiya isse zyaada handsome haiโ i roll my eyes.. she says โpersonal kyu le rahi hai? Tumhari generation ka yeh bada masslaa haiโฆsab Kuch bahut personal le lete hoโ
And then she went on and on..
Tumhara bhai ka pic mil sakta hai๐๐ณ . Purely for comparison purpose๐คญ
Did your mom like the drama? Does she find our cutie pies cute together?๐ณ
Originally posted by: columbia
I know this beautiful beautiful love story of my bhabhiโs best friend who got back with her husband after 10 years of seperation. They had lost their child in an accident and were unable to stand each other. The wife returned to india and he stayed back in the US. Their permanent resident card came through and he reached out to her asking her if she wanted fo come to US and she said, no, in fact if needed I will file for divorce so you can get it done for yourself. He literally took the next flight to India..and they reconciled in a week. I mean there are lot more detailsโฆbut itโs such a beautiful story
They stayed away from each other for 10yrs ๐ฒ
Originally posted by: Mrinmoyi_me
BIlal was really awesome in this scene.. Such Raw performance๐
Ya... I guess he slightly slaps azekha in this scene and that's when he comes back to his senses.
Neither of them were trying to look pretty in this scene. They had running nose and mouth in this scene.
Ok you guys are going to kill meโฆI am not a big fan of the howcane sistersโฆI find them very average,,,,but that said the romantic in me loves that urwa and Farhad got back together and their respect for each other is goals ..no doubt
They stayed away from each other for 10yrs ๐ฒ
Yes! She never went to the states, and was staying with her father and was working in a college. Her US masters came of use. He never visited her when he came to India but would call and speak to her father from his parents place out of respect.
the love story is made for Tv or like a book or s9meghing I am not kidding
๐ญ accha mtlb ek din aur wait.
Originally posted by: columbia
Ok you guys are going to kill meโฆI am not a big fan of the howcane sistersโฆI find them very average,,,,but that said the romantic in me loves that urwa and Farhad got back together and their respect for each other is goals ..no doubt
I don't have any particular feelings for them. I liked urwa's characters in udaari and muskh. I have only seen mawra in his Hindi film and the initial episodes of sabaat and she was fine in both. Neither of them are among my favs but don't have any particular dislike either.
I like Farhan and urwa together because I loved arsh and Meera in udaari.
Urwa looks so different from her udaari days. What exactly did she do to her face. Is it just weight loss?