Poll
Brahmastra or Kisi Ka Bhai... Kisi Ki Jaan... Highest grosser of year?
Love and War wraps up
Hello Hello
🏏Women's Asia Cup 2026: Group A, M 9: IND W vs PAK W on 05/09/26🏏
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Krishna as Shanti Doot (Kanha ki toli round)
Krishna and Sudhama Story - The Golden Symphony of Friendship
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
Kisi ka bhai , kisi ki jaan .. yeh kaisa naam hai ?🤔 Never heard of it till now , I don’t think it be highest grosser as of now , things might change post trailer release .
Iska bhi budget BA jitna hai kya ?
BA ko toh break even karna hi mushkil dekh raha hai fihall
brahmastra, theme is different and interesting, audience will come out of curiosity
According to Wikipedia, KGF2 is highest grossing movie in India (1000 cr domestic gross revenue) . I doubt any of these two movies will cross 1000 cr mark
Out of these 2 if system Salmans movie
is that salman movie title ? brahmastra will be disaster. that bhai movie will be super flop
Cirkus. Rohit Shetty is still a big brand.
1 more thread loading 😆
I voted for sallu because he guarantees a good opening
Originally posted by: TitForTat
What if both of these go LSC way.
Likh ke lelo
Inme se ek hi hoga HGOTY baki sabki band baj gayi hai
Salman bhi brand hai aur Brahmastra bhi
Salman ka movie hai December me release hoga
Title is not good lekin Prem Ratan Dhan Payo bhi to ajeeb tha wo bhi superhit tha
deepika's spokesperson has said this https://x.com/Showbiz_IT/status/2091897293826121802?s=20
https://www.instagram.com/p/DcOV8zLBv_A/?igsh=Znc0OHRrNDRocXV3
https://x.com/i/status/2043910344154783865
https://youtu.be/4CkyV7dqE98?si=tJozjIucSOvIHeY1
https://youtu.be/LX2zshAgECQ?si=u3XqFnC2S4CgsTUT
13