today match thr
will we win today😕
Toxic movie - spoiler filled thread....
Priyanka's Mum on Neckline : " Be dignified, dayre mein raho "
Mahabharat ki Pathshala Season 1 (Sign-Up open)
Member Topic: What makes us fall in love???
today match thr
will we win today😕
Originally posted by: BeingBlunt
BTW who else has read Ramayana and Mahabharata in school curriculum?
Do you guys still have the books?
I have been looking for those books since a decade but no luck. The new books aren't those that i read.
I have studied them in school
Now Idk where they are
I remember in primary we even used to get Bhagwat Gita in school every yr.
Guys short mein batao kya baatein ki hain tum logo ne last 2-4 dino mein.
Originally posted by: BeingBlunt
Its siill there? 🤔 I Thought it wasn't because I didn't see it anywhere in syllabus.
No idea.
I remember in 6th it was Ramayan
7th was Mahabharat
& in
8th it was discovery of India (Bharat ki khoj)
It was soo boring but I know that it was removed from the syllabus and my brother didn't studied it
I am not sure about Ramayan and Mahabharat.
palak bahut baatein hui hai 🤗. We discussed about mythology,new shows, yashoda maiiya show, our knowledge about mythology and devotional stories,our work,Timing problems,places we want to visit,about pakhi didi walk😛,current condition of ITV, lack of good shows.,how much we sleep ( hours)etc.If I missed something others can add🤣🤣🤣🤣Originally posted by: Palak2812
Guys short mein batao kya baatein ki hain tum logo ne last 2-4 dino mein.
i don’t remember anything else but we also chatted qbout chana mereya show 🤣🤣Originally posted by: Mish14bir26
palak bahut baatein hui hai 🤗. We discussed about mythology,new shows, yashoda maiiya show, our knowledge about mythology and devotional stories,our work,Timing problems,places we want to visit,about pakhi didi walk😛,current condition of ITV, lack of good shows.,how much we sleep ( hours)etc.If I missed something others can add🤣🤣🤣🤣
Originally posted by: Palak2812
Guys short mein batao kya baatein ki hain tum logo ne last 2-4 dino mein.
Complete ur hw by checking all the pages🤣
Originally posted by: Mish14bir26
Parcel me some please. I am lazy fellow, don't like to cook much😳
Nahi wo sirf main aur vedi khayeinge😳
Tumhe next time milegi🤡
Originally posted by: Mish14bir26
palak bahut baatein hui hai 🤗. We discussed about mythology,new shows, yashoda maiiya show, our knowledge about mythology and devotional stories,our work,Timing problems,places we want to visit,about pakhi didi walk😛,current condition of ITV, lack of good shows.,how much we sleep ( hours)etc.If I missed something others can add🤣🤣🤣🤣
Waah u covered it all
My dear friends, here is the Cricket Chat Club. You guys can chat about anything and everything, but please refrain from chatting about the...
https://www.cricinfo.com/story/ajinkya-rahane-announces-retirement-from-international-cricket-1548072 Good for him, he is done anyway --even if...
🏏 England Women vs India Women, One-off Test @ Lord's, London🏏 Harmanpreet Kaur-led India and Nat Sciver-Brunt-led England will etch their...
https://www.cricinfo.com/story/county-championship-r-sai-kishore-signs-six-match-deal-with-gloucestershire-1544922 good luck Manav suthar did...
Its Shocking for me that Ben Stokes decide to go from international cricket.
554