Anupamaa Live Update and Daily Discussion Thread 05 May 2022- Page 45

Created

Last reply

Replies

454

Views

19.7k

Users

28

Likes

1.5k

Frequent Posters

10Messi thumbnail
9th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Meghuzz

Thanj you thank you ..🙏🙇‍♀️

Aaj Rani gayab hai subah say is say baat nahi hoyi

Socha tha aaj baat hojaegi us say kyu k kal say mera office tha mein busy hojaogi!!

10Messi thumbnail
9th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: BaAZiGar0

cant wait to see this !!!!

This is in today's episode of the prequel!!

5 minutes of his presence nd our screen is burning

10Messi thumbnail
9th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Meghuzz

Thanj you thank you ..🙏🙇‍♀️

Mentioned not bro!🤗

Meghuzz thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: 10Messi

Aaj Rani gayab hai subah say is say baat nahi hoyi

Socha tha aaj baat hojaegi us say kyu k kal say mera office tha mein busy hojaogi!!

Haan..subah bhi kam hi dekha tha usse, shayad sham ko busy hogi

10Messi thumbnail
9th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Meghuzz

Haan..subah bhi kam hi dekha tha usse, shayad sham ko busy hogi

Chalo koi na!! Personal life is also equally important

1222112 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago


Thank you azraaa 🤗

Poor thing, so much heartbreak. But milne kyon jaata hai? It's mad.


Ok, I'll try sleeping bit more :)

10Messi thumbnail
9th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Miniwatch


Thank you azraaa 🤗

Poor thing, so much heartbreak. But milne kyon jaata hai? It's mad.


Ok, I'll try sleeping bit more :)

Yaar thnx mat Kiya karo tum log mujhe .... outsider feel hota hai jab um log thnx bolte ho mujhe🥺

Tu soja abhi bro... 🛏

Edited by 10Messi - 4 years ago
SmithaRam thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Thank you Azra! 🤗


I havent seen the prequel, so dont understand the complete context. He knows that she is married and comes to see or meet her. But why doesn't he meet her? Why does he cry and leave without meeting her? Sad because she is married? or sad because she is expecting?


Besides the lack of logic, GK looks cuddleworthy ❤️🤗

Edited by SmithaRam - 4 years ago

Related Topics

Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 13 days ago

Anupamaa 21 Aug 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread

Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 15 days ago

Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 14 days ago

Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 18 days ago

It’s night time at Shah house and all members of shah family n Kothari families are resting for the night . Khyati and Anupama are seen sharing...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 19 days ago

The families have been put through another contest where paired partners have to perform a task , one member has to order the other n get the...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".