Anupamaa Live Update and Daily Discussion Thread 15 Apr 2022- Page 18

Created

Last reply

Replies

275

Views

14.4k

Users

24

Likes

976

Frequent Posters

magicworld thumbnail
7th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Anupama makers ko.ab gamand ho gaya hai 1 year se jyada top pe hai naa isliye lagta hai inko.kuch.bhi.dika do sab chalega ab inko jhatka dena zaroori hai. I think Rupali mam ko.bhi kaafi gamand hi gaya hai lagta hai sabko lecture dene se TRP arahi hai agar aisa hai to naya show start kare Rupali mam ki.aajwo saari desh ki ladies ko lectuee dengi.women empowerment pe.

Sab thak gaye i am.sure ab to desh ki.ladies bhi thak gayi hongi inke lecture se. Koi effort makers ab Anupama show le nahi karta chahe as they think.show hamesha top pe hi rahega. I hate Anupama now .

Peppss thumbnail
Easter Egg Contest Winner (2023) Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: magicworld

Iski zimmedaar bhi.wo.khud hi.hai kyu Shah house mein.padi hai she deserves it totally. Agar ab Vanraaj isko force karta hai.wapas aane ke liye aur ab bhi Anupama.koi stand nahi leti to.she deserv tha totally.

I have a problem with her staying in that house and constantly try to console vanraj too... it's bad writing...but trauma works differently, her behavior could very well be Stockholm syndrome... unfortunately the makers are terrible at portraying the consequences of years and years of abuse...I would still not wish for her to go back to him...

QueeN456 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Easter Egg Contest Winner (2023) Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 4 years ago

Aisa kya. Tha pani pina bhi isko sikhana pdega... 🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣

QueeN456 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Easter Egg Contest Winner (2023) Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: grace2021

I have watched it at least 10 times.

After watching Anupama self doubt waali feeling aa rahi hai.🤐🤐🤐

Konsa self doubt bhai...

Kras1 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: QueeN456

Kr skti hai.. But main double irritated krungi.. Dekh le... 🤣🤣🤣

main already gussa nikal chuki hu subah ki posts dekhi hongi meri tune

mera sara frustration wahi nikal gaya

phr yaha se gayab ho gayi thodi der

to shant ho gayi

grace2021 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: QueeN456

Aisa kya. Tha pani pina bhi isko sikhana pdega... 🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣

Pallu shenanigans 🤪 🤣 😜

grace2021 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: QueeN456

Konsa self doubt bhai...

Agar iska ek episode maine apne patidev ko dikha diya na....woh mere self doubt ko confirm kar denge.

Apni beizzati ho jayegi.

EmeraldStar thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: grace2021

I have watched it at least 10 times.

After watching Anupama self doubt waali feeling aa rahi hai.🤐🤐🤐

Me too watched so many times🙌🙌🙌🙌

Anuj is well planned trap for all of us😆

R u watching From day 1?

Kras1 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 4 years ago
ye jiski post h na wo AK/GK ka bahut bada hater h

lapet lapet kar ulta bolta h uske against phr ilzaam dusro par dalta h


SP/VANRAJ ka fan h ye

according to him/her kal jo TRP giri wo AK/GK ke karan giri

ye twitter par active hua jab SP ne maan fans ko block kiya aur prequel ki news aayi

according to this person logo ko vanraj aur anupama ke scenes aur shah drama accha lagta h

ye dikhata h RG ka fan h but actually aisa nahi h wo iske tweets se malum chalta h

is waqt waha 8-10 account h jo yehi kaam kar rahe

magicworld thumbnail
7th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Peppss

I have a problem with her staying in that house and constantly try to console vanraj too... it's bad writing...but trauma works differently, her behavior could very well be Stockholm syndrome... unfortunately the makers are terrible at portraying the consequences of years and years of abuse...I would still not wish for her to go back to him...

Well damn sure agar makers ne Anupama.ko Vanraaj ke pass wapas bheja to online to show girega hi TV pe bhi girega TRP ladies also dont want to see her going back to Vanraaj majboori mein hi sahi. Anu ki khud ki.maa ke samjhane par bhi iss bewkoof ko.agar kuch samajh nahi aata to she has minuus IQ level. Phir to Pakhi isse jyafa samjhdaar hai😂. Atleast bandi main attitude to hai.

Related Topics

Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 15 days ago

Anupamaa 21 Aug 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread

Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 17 days ago

Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 16 days ago

Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 20 days ago

It’s night time at Shah house and all members of shah family n Kothari families are resting for the night . Khyati and Anupama are seen sharing...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 22 days ago

The families have been put through another contest where paired partners have to perform a task , one member has to order the other n get the...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".