ll GHKKPM SPOILERS THREAD ll- Page 51

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.1k

Views

79.6k

Users

51

Likes

2.7k

Frequent Posters

Kumuda-123 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: nutmeg7

According to Patralekha, Virat doesn't even accept her as dost and he is running away from her. Patralekha has been told enough by 2-3 people now. She still wants to hang on a thin rope. So ab usme koi kuch nahi kar sakta. She will move on when she wants to

According to pakhi, virat is running away from her despite calling her his friend. Her definition of friendship might be different. But who raised hopes in her by still calling her friend despite knowing what she expects from him. Had virat didn't called her friend then by which audacity now pakhi complain that my friend is ignoring me.
Clois_semperanc thumbnail
17th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: nutmeg7

I just can't get over this....

Patralekha: Aisa kyu hai ki Virat meri dosti accept nahi karta. Woh mujhe dost ki tarah treat nahi karta. Woh Mujhse door jaane ki koshish kyu karta rehta hai.


Samrat: Virat ab tumhara dost nahi hai Patralekha.


Patralekha: Lekin kyu Samrat


Samrat: Kyunki tum uski badi bhabhi ho aur woh tumhara devar hai.


Patralekha: Samrhhhaaaàaat


Did this actually happen? 😵



nutmeg7 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Kumuda-123

According to pakhi, virat is running away from her despite calling her his friend. Her definition of friendship might be different. But who raised hopes in her by still calling her friend despite knowing what she expects from him. Had virat didn't called her friend then by which audacity now pakhi complain that my friend is ignoring me.

She has different notions of friendship. He has different. But that way she is very selective. He called her friend. She is holding on to it. He told her not to compare herself with Sai, she doesn't listen to it. He told her Sai ko chahne laga hu, she ignores it. She only listens and understands what she want to. While I want Virat to call her as bhabhi that will set EVERYTHING right, I don't think that will be done so soon. But I doubt she will still behave the same way even after.

nutmeg7 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Clois_semperanc


Did this actually happen? 😵



Yes. These are the opening dialogues of the episode today

tina2711 thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

tum dono yahin ho na.


Look Sofna she is alone in that EDT.

jao company do usko

waise hmra maha episode h kal.

Sofna thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Trailblazer Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: tinafans

kaku is back with her evil team 😈

If not, who will give Didi these shock attacks 🤣

Kumuda-123 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: nutmeg7

She has different notions of friendship. He has different. But that way she is very selective. He called her friend. She is holding on to it. He told her not to compare herself with Sai, she doesn't listen to it. He told her Sai ko chahne laga hu, she ignores it. She only listens and understands what she want to. While I want Virat to call her as bhabhi that will set EVERYTHING right, I don't think that will be done so soon. But I doubt she will still behave the same way even after.

What pakhi thinks is irrelevant. No man will call the woman friend who wants him to divorce his wife. But virat still calls her friend instead of bhabi despite everything. Isn't it enough for delusional woman like pakhi to have hopes? Virat behaviour towards pakhi is not consistent.

One time he asks pakhi to not compare herself with sai

Next time infront of pakhi he insults sai

He says he loves his wife to pakhi

Next minute he joins pakhi to taunt his wife

He asks her to keep maryada of their relationship

But he himself crosses the maryada by calling her friend instead of bhabi. On top of that giving her explanation for the personal questions she asks him.

Isn't he responsible for giving her hopes. Even now she says can't I come to ur room without any reason & he politely says she can come.

Why would her obsession will end if virat behaves like this.

nethraa_99 thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: scarlett22


Yeh to hona hi tha!

TRP ka drama had to start ! I felt so terrible for Sai.

BK has been perfectly played by Pakhi. So much for her ghar ki mukhiya status

However, earlier she never accepted Sai as her DIL now she does.

Also when Virat asked her if there was no place in her heart for Sai at all, I saw a bit of fluster on her face. I am now wondering if BK will have the heart attack and not Ninad.

Makes sense....Ninad is already on Sai's side.....no point in him suffering a heart attack

On the other hand, they are showing BK turning against Sai.....just to have a reconciliation via BK's heart attack

ITV shows (*facepalm)

Edited by nethraa_99 - 4 years ago
Tapdance thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: tinafans

tum dono yahin ho na.


Look Sofna she is alone in that EDT.

jao company do usko

waise hmra maha episode h kal.


Watching the Maha episode again sounds like a better idea than watching today's episode looking at the WU's here😆

Today sounds like Zillat unlimited worth skipping🤔

Clois_semperanc thumbnail
17th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: nutmeg7

Yes. These are the opening dialogues of the episode today


Omg that's epic finally someone had the guts to call this devar bhabi relationship as it is. And she shamelessly asks her own husband why her ex is not treating her equal to Sai, such shamelessness she can't even be called delusional anymore. It's like she doesn't care what others think or say about it as long as she gets to be near Virat.


Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".