Sundara Mana Madhye Bharli - Colours Marathi- Page 70

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.1k

Views

106k

Users

40

Likes

1.8k

Frequent Posters

NerdyMukta thumbnail
Republic Rhythms Aazadi Quest Volunteer Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 5 years ago

Originally posted by: anni80

सगळ्यांनी serial बघणं सोडून दिलेलं दिसतंय... 😀😀😀😀


पण असं वाटतंय की serial इस slowly but steadily coming back on track... हळूहळू गाडी रुळावर येत्ये... last २ episodes छान होते... abhya ला नोकरी लागली आणि त्याने लती ला बँकेत येऊन सांगायचा प्रयत्न केला... पण बापू टपकले तिथे... 😡😡😡 पण नंतर का होईना त्याने लती ला पेढा भरवला.. सज्जन आणि अभ्याचे scenes पण छान होते..


अभ्या is taking efforts... पण लती च्या अंगात सत्यवान घुसलाय 😡🙄🙄...


बापूंच डोकं फिरलंय .. ताळ्यावर कधी येईल माहित नाही... मामींच डोकं कधी ही फिरू शकेल... पण बाकी सगळं बर चाललंय... 🤣🤣🤣


पण on a serious note... कालचा आबा आणि आप्पांचा scene आणि आजचा आप्पा आणि अभ्याचा scene दोन्ही खूप छान होते.. एकदम बेस्ट...👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻

I kept checking for any post here and happy to read your update. I'll watch today's episode...thanks for the update.

anni80 thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

Originally posted by: NerdyMukta

I kept checking for any post here and happy to read your update. I'll watch today's episode...thanks for the update.


Specially Wednesday pasunche episodes bagh

dipalimanish thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

True, things are slowly coming on track. Wednesday and Thursday episodes were good (if we ignore Bapu scene in bank).


Today’s episode seems good again, I just saw glimpses. But looks like Abhya’s current company has given him offer to help building his academy and have asked him to submit the presentation. Thankfully Lati had made presentation for Abhya in past.

Abhi, Lati and Vikya scene is good. Abhi telling Lati about his company’s offer, asking where she had kept the file. Lati, not talking to Abhi but talking to Vikya. She was happy and smiling when she turned back to leave, though she didn’t smile when Abhya spoke to her.

Looks like Daulat tried to create problems for Abhya at new job but was either ignored or asked to stay away.

Abhya, Lati and Sajjan scene also looks good.


It’s good that they are shooting in old locations now.

Rucha21 thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

Today's episodes all scenes are in Nashik..


That's such a relief..


Ya serial chya dusrya shoot locations na relate cha karu shakat navte..


It seems story is also slowly getting back on track..


pan bapu khupach dokyat jatayat..😡




dipalimanish thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

SMB train is derailed once again. They gave 2-3 good episodes and now stupidity.


It’s but obvious that everyone will assume Lati got this promotion because of Sajjan. But why they showed that scene of Lati’s mom talking to Suri’s MLI and crying that badly saying it’s not Lati’s mistake that she has returned back, that too after so many days. On top of that Lati crying n hugging her. What exactly was purpose of showing this kind of scene when in previous scene itself Lati has defended herself on same subject.


I am at loss to understand where they are taking story. Instead of taking it towards Lati developing any feelings for Abhi, they are going towards Abhi defeated by everything n everyone and Lati helpless n mute in front of Bapu.


Resham thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 5 years ago

True ... I assume they have not been able to execute anything now.... They themselves don't know what to show next.... Punha ekda height of foolishness... I was so aghast to see abhi selling off his land.... Itka kasa murkha asu shakta koni😡

anni80 thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

Originally posted by: Resham

True ... I assume they have not been able to execute anything now.... They themselves don't know what to show next.... Punha ekda height of foolishness... I was so aghast to see abhi selling off his land.... Itka kasa murkha asu shakta koni😡


I'M in india at mil's place... Ithe smb koni baghat nahi... So I was kinda upset ki I hv to watch it on voot 2/3 episodes together...

But now reading these posts I am happy that I dont even hv to watch it on voot...

dipalimanish thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

Today it’s an emotional and good episode after long time. Thankfully minus Bapu n Aai.


Loved opening scene of Aaji-Abhya-Lati. Aaji is almost believing Abhi. Once Aaji will be on his side, things will be much better.


Jahagirdar family scene minus Hema (thankfully) was very good n again emotional.

Lati writing letter to Abhi was also good.

dipalimanish thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

Good episode tomorrow, if we ignore small Bapu getting angry scene at the start.


Abhi-Lati conference call with Vicky and then meeting in the morning were wonderful, much better than those dreams they have shown in past. Hopefully they will continue like this only, crossing my fingers.


Finally Abhya not selling his land. Looks like even Appa won’t have to sell his land, thanks to proposal made by Lati.


Resham thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 5 years ago

I would support this if they maintain this good pace... Nahitar punha maati khaatil

Related Topics

Marathi TV thumbnail

Posted by: md410 · 4 months ago

Tarini: Zee Marathi Thread 2

Hey guys Congratulations on thread 2. Please move discussion here once original thread reaches at 150 pages. TTM and LNHP are the only on air...

Expand ▼
Marathi TV thumbnail

Posted by: sameerph · 9 months ago

Promo came out. So, finally season 6 is coming soon. Good that it is coming out after BB Hindi is ending. It does not have to shut down abruptly...

Expand ▼
Marathi TV thumbnail

Posted by: md410 · 1 years ago

Hey guys Here is the promo for another show on Zee Marathi: titled Tarini Seems it’s long time pending show jagdhatri that has been renamed as...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".