we were supposed to get a longer romance according to someone's interview but she said that audience would not have accepted sairat after virakhi so they skipped showing the build up matlab kuch bhi....
Actually viraki trp is very low right?
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
Is Kiara Advani finished?
What a train wreck - Judaai with Anil Kapoor, Sridevi and Urmila
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Mayra FF: Gone Girl
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
we were supposed to get a longer romance according to someone's interview but she said that audience would not have accepted sairat after virakhi so they skipped showing the build up matlab kuch bhi....
Actually viraki trp is very low right?
yeh kaun bola🤣
sairat still will overshadow virakhi becos neilsha has a natural chemistry and virakhi time trps bhi kaam the GC brought in trps and marriage uff its history well known
guess karo... ek hi hai jo aisi statements de sakti hai!! for her virakhi has rocking chemistry
i hope the hint is enough 🤣
Originally posted by: Saichintalli
Actually viraki trp is very low right?
yep like 1. something... it rose during sairat marriage
I know what happened.
While filming the naagin dance sequence they realized didi se yeh sab ho nahi payega. So they put a stop to their instant yoga love by giving her this reason and wrapped up the shoot.
Which PH will compromise on story because they don’t want one pair to become more hit than the other. Kuch bhi, she self proclaims eveeything, khud ka tarref. They just didn’t like it , the woman is not getting it 🥲😛
That's why musical video🤣
Originally posted by: scarlett22
I don't understand the need of the actress to constantly prove the chemistry of the off screen couple. She has him for life! Why should she bother what people think about them together??
As long as the show is a success, her fiance is being appreciated so much..as part of his family, shouldn't she be on cloud nine??
because she needs attention to herself and the fact that she is insecure of everything.....
Virakhi fans might say, it was beginning of the show and all shows will have low TRPs in the begginnibv:
I am on your side 100 percent just playing devils advocate
yeh kaun bola🤣
sairat still will overshadow virakhi becos neilsha has a natural chemistry and virakhi time trps bhi kaam the GC brought in trps and marriage uff its history well known
Virakhi has the cringiest scenes of the serial except the Badtamezz dil sequence.
I actually wanted Viru to do all the things for Sai, to wash down those cringe fest they showed.
didi rocks rocking head loves to live in her delusional world like her character🤣
Originally posted by: notaquitter
Which PH will compromise on story because they don’t want one pair to become more hit than the other. Kuch bhi, she self proclaims eveeything, khud ka tarref. They just didn’t like it , the woman is not getting it 🥲😛
Exactly, because of that, their story in show looks flimsy, she has no reason anymore to hold on to all this, unless it's for revenge against Virat.