What girls what naagins...what title what is happening,show hai ki bhoolbhulaiya...🙁arghhh
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
Is Kiara Advani finished?
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
What girls what naagins...what title what is happening,show hai ki bhoolbhulaiya...🙁arghhh
oh don't think about it...market mein koi new sasta sa drug aya hoga jise leke ajkal ye naagin and kth writers ajkal story likhne baithte hai🤪anyway hum EDT mein zada ye sab bolenge to daant padegi...I thought girl is naagin,so vampire had real mom who is naagin in the serial,how is it even possible...
Sir chakra raha hai mera.🙄🙄🙄
just doing masti...don't know whats happening in that cherish studio building.🤷♀️🤣Originally posted by: SexyPotato
Why only blame writer? Basic premise is given by mamta only. & there are a set of writer for a show. So only he is not at fault.
Shashu bhai loves limelight so giving him that limelight😅😅
Originally posted by: whitewitch
Mind you i won't call you a mikelson now.😄😄😄
Yeah call me Nephy...simple😎
oh don't think about it...market mein koi new sasta sa drug aya hoga jise leke ajkal ye naagin and kth writers ajkal story likhne baithte hai🤪anyway hum EDT mein zada ye sab bolenge to daant padegi...
Hmm...leave it...I understood some gibberish is being written and that much knowledge is fine...thank you🙂👍
what u think immj2 cud end? Colors mein ye eklauta show hi to hai jo thoda dekhne layak ab bhi hai...Originally posted by: pyaar2012
They gave back to back two promo of Udariyan. They even revealed the cast. Now i am worried 🤦♀️🤦♀️🤦♀️😪😪😪😰😰
No It's a general comment not directed at you. Whole creative team is responsible for this situation. But writing toh Emmy worthy.just doing masti...don't know whats happening in that cherish studio building.🤷♀️🤣
Shashu bhai loves limelight so giving him that limelight😅😅
Originally posted by: SexyPotato
Why only blame writer? Basic premise is given by mamta only. & there are a set of writer for a show. So only he is not at fault.
This lady is now busy with making new show on a Turkish drama's story. Khud ke pas toh koi concept hai e nahi ...now gonna destroy the charm of Turkish drama. I wish she would give concentration on immj2 in lieu of making it naam ka vastey
Originally posted by: SexyPotato
No It's a general comment not directed at you. Whole creative team is responsible for this situation. But writing toh Emmy worthy.
Ok..
Yeah I know every department is praiseworthy of creative team(not including actors,they are toh doing their job which is not matchable with other departments.).
I agree.
She was busy in reading classics. & comparing those classics with her world class show.This lady is now busy with making new show on a Turkish drama's story. Khud ke pas toh koi concept hai e nahi ...now gonna destroy the charm of Turkish drama. I wish she would give concentration on immj2 in lieu of making it naam ka vastey