Originally posted by: SuperstarSEHAR
sana bhi hai.promo dekha tha.yumna and zahid ky liye yeh drama dekhon gii. krq bht negative person hai.
Yup sana is there. She was zahid aka hadi's wife.
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
Is Kiara Advani finished?
What a train wreck - Judaai with Anil Kapoor, Sridevi and Urmila
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Mayra FF: Gone Girl
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
Originally posted by: SuperstarSEHAR
sana bhi hai.promo dekha tha.yumna and zahid ky liye yeh drama dekhon gii. krq bht negative person hai.
Yup sana is there. She was zahid aka hadi's wife.
so sana heroine nahi hai.drama ka end kaya tha.Yup sana is there. She was zahid aka hadi's wife.
So what kind of end you want?
He didn't have to remarry Sana's character. In fact I thought he should have dumped her a very long time ago. But I found it unnecessary that he let her marry the servant under false pretenses. He could have called the whole thing off and walked away looking classy. But he let her marry him when he knew that she would be stuck with the new husband and wrote her a letter to tell her what he'd done. And he justifies this to Yumna's character with something like oh well, she's not a woman like you. I expect better from the 'good' characters in dramas.
Yeh drama adha krq ny likha hai baqi ka half kisi aur writer ny. Nhi iss mein zahid nhi marra bilky ending mein zahid aur yumna mil gaye thy.
omg i never knew it had 2 writers
tabhi story achi thi
Originally posted by: SuperstarSEHAR
sana bhi hai.promo dekha tha.yumna and zahid ky liye yeh drama dekhon gii. krq bht negative person hai.
sana was the vamp like mehwish of mpth
so kaya yumna ka character tumkinat ki tarha boring tha.khalil ur rehman ky drama mein always heroines negative hoti hain.Originally posted by: heavenlybliss
sana was the vamp like mehwish of mpth
khalil ur rehman salahuddin ayubi ki life pr based historical drama ki story write kar raha hai.i heard drama ary pr next year on-air hoga.
Originally posted by: SuperstarSEHAR
so sana heroine nahi hai.drama ka end kaya tha.
Nope she left zahid for someone else. Zahid aur yumna k saath tha end mein
Originally posted by: Sammi266
He didn't have to remarry Sana's character. In fact I thought he should have dumped her a very long time ago. But I found it unnecessary that he let her marry the servant under false pretenses. He could have called the whole thing off and walked away looking classy. But he let her marry him when he knew that she would be stuck with the new husband and wrote her a letter to tell her what he'd done. And he justifies this to Yumna's character with something like oh well, she's not a woman like you. I expect better from the 'good' characters in dramas.
Yeah many people did not liked that end but i have no objection from that ending. Sana's character deserved that. I really enjoyed when she got stuck with that servant uncle. Hadi was a good character but as human he has flaws. He has heart, he just can't forgive someone who destroyed his life. For me the ending was justified but yeah i respect your pov as well.
Originally posted by: SuperstarSEHAR
khalil ur rehman salahuddin ayubi ki life pr based historical drama ki story write kar raha hai.i heard drama ary pr next year on-air hoga.
is that the copy of ertugrul