ok.2017 mein ary pr onair hota tha.quite interesting drama tha.
Toxic movie - spoiler filled thread....
Priyanka's Mum on Neckline : " Be dignified, dayre mein raho "
Mahabharat ki Pathshala Season 1 (Sign-Up open)
Member Topic: What makes us fall in love???
ok.2017 mein ary pr onair hota tha.quite interesting drama tha.
Yeah i have seen the teasers. Iqra aur muneeb thy uss mein i guess.
yeah jibran ny iqra's brother ka character play kiya tha.and last episode mein iqra jibran ka murder karti hai.
Oh accha
Thanks for info
it seems like Hania is playing the same role in two shows. Sometimes I mix them up.
Exactly, in both shows she is doing the same role...
I have seen Hania doing bubbly kind of roles mostly. That's her forte. These kinds of roles suit her the most.
And I too am talking about the first impression after watching his pic in a montague of some of his older dramas. He looks like my cousin.😆 they even have a similar voice.😲 I think the first drama I watched for Jibran was Ghairat. He was scarry there too. ☢️ but the first impression was still there , so I accept him in both positive and negative roles. 😃
i liked him in chup raho and ghairat, and also in tum se hi taaluq hai
but i couldnt connect to him in shows like ranjha ranjha kardi and mere humdum
Originally posted by: Curious_Renee
I have seen Hania doing bubbly kind of roles mostly. That's her forte. These kinds of roles suit her the most.
i agree...she sbores me in crying roles
Not working for me. That sanam is so cheap. And mohib character has no self respect wo log bari bhen k liye nhi maney aur yeh choti k khawab dekh raha hai
at least sanam nirma ki tarha cheap nahi haiNot working for me. That sanam is so cheap. And mohib character has no self respect wo log bari bhen k liye nhi maney aur yeh choti k khawab dekh raha hai