And this is an issue because......?... Location is not important... Consent is important and both are adults... Now adults can't kiss on neck in India....sab Bajrang Dal Wale Kam the kya?
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Hello Hello
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Krishna as Shanti Doot (Kanha ki toli round)
Krishna and Sudhama Story - The Golden Symphony of Friendship
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
And this is an issue because......?... Location is not important... Consent is important and both are adults... Now adults can't kiss on neck in India....sab Bajrang Dal Wale Kam the kya?
I am super happy with the neck kiss and the Asim Himanshi angle. For long weeks people here were moral policing and casting filthy, regressive, ageist aspersions upon two single contestants Sid and Sana, while claiming Asim to be a saint who would never transgress any boundaries with any girl.
Oh how that prophesy has suddenly backfired! A neck kiss and confessions by a guy to a girl who has repeatedly professed to be committed is suddenly consensual on this platform 😆 . Fantastic Asim and Himanshi! All of Punjab knows Himanshi is engaged! Go right ahead! Have fun! Excellent for Asim’s game, not to mention Himanshi’s 😆
they sleep in same blanket yaar, so how does a kiss make a difference at all, its about their comfort 😳Did you guys see that? And people are saying sid and sana are vulgar when those two don’t even share the same blanket. I wish BB could show the other angle. Kissing an engaged woman on the neck is very cheap
Originally posted by: Kaddu-Kategi
No matter how much you label this as Baap-beti to satisfy your sick minds, fact still is-neither are actually blood related, n neither are committed outside, n are very much single unlike Heman who claims to have a fiance outside. And Majnu Asssim got told this many times too when he's tried to woo Laila ji with his cringey love confessions and idhar udha chumma chaati. 🤢
arey waah ek aur MID 🤣
Hypocrisy here:
HimSim - Consent is important when one is engaged
Sidnaaz - Consent gaya bhad me while both are single, its vulgur 🤪
Originally posted by: Kaddu-Kategi
Hawww itni khushi mujhe dekh kar. 🤗☺️
Haan bahut khushi huyi buzdili dekh kar 🤣
Originally posted by: Plutolilly
In that promo video I was just wondering what rashami is thinking? 😆
It's like they forgot she was even there.
As for himanshi-asim jodi, I feel they are faking it.
Her own mother said in Int- that its for show , meaning these two r faking it 😆
Originally posted by: Sumita18
Her own mother said in Int- that its for show , meaning these two r faking it 😆
But people say Himanshi mother is Shukla PR for telling HimSim fake 🤪
Consensual? Have you heard himanshi saying that she wants to maintain distance and then telling asim not to flirt bc she’s engaged??? That sounds like a NO to me. Also I think paras is gross too. But he hasn’t crossed his limits physically with any girl
Did not you hear song, na na karte payar tumhi se kar baithe
I am super happy with the neck kiss and the Asim Himanshi angle. For long weeks people here were moral policing and casting filthy, regressive, ageist aspersions upon two single contestants Sid and Sana, while claiming Asim to be a saint who would never transgress any boundaries with any girl.
Oh how that prophesy has suddenly backfired! A neck kiss and confessions by a guy to a girl who has repeatedly professed to be committed is suddenly consensual on this platform 😆 . Fantastic Asim and Himanshi! All of Punjab knows Himanshi is engaged! Go right ahead! Have fun! Excellent for Asim’s game, not to mention Himanshi’s 😆
It seems all Punjab know Himanshi is engaged but Himanshi herself doesn’t know..😇😇