There was a thread about Priyanka's Oscar nomination and the reviews The Sky Is Pink getting
It was a fake article though.
Is Kiara Advani finished?
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
What a train wreck - Judaai with Anil Kapoor, Sridevi and Urmila
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
Mayra FF: Gone Girl
There was a thread about Priyanka's Oscar nomination and the reviews The Sky Is Pink getting
It was a fake article though.
Originally posted by: Charaiveti
ye pic bahut pass a gya na tumko
Drowning in your own tears ....... dramatic and poetic ... my thing.
Originally posted by: RegressiveThug
Oscar gayi Ranveer ke gand ke andaar, mujhe usse matlab nahi hai.
I justed want to know whether 8Mile and Gully Boy are really similar/GB has copied plot points and screenplay, or just because theme is similar, people are showing off their HW knowledge😆. You know how some Indians are like, whenever a good BW movie is made(even if copy), they act like "meh original was better"
Barfi ko toh bahut troll kiya tha logon ne😆
There was a thread about Priyanka's Oscar nomination and the reviews The Sky Is Pink getting
It was fluffy TM fluff... not even a Stan was buying it... atleast not me.🤓

I guess Ranveer is not over hyped internationally. ;)
Originally posted by: DragonBoy49
Should've sent one of Kangana's epic films like Jhansi or Judgemental 🤣
Same outcome. 😉
Originally posted by: DragonBoy49
Should've sent one of Kangana's epic films like Jhansi or Judgemental 🤣
Both Gully Boy and Manikarnika was screened at Bucheon International film festival... Gully Boy won award for best film ( NETPAC award) . 😂😂
Alia official quote
https://www.instagram.com/p/B2rgJNAnZFY/?igshid=xr17vj4e74wf
Originally posted by: blue-ice.1
Barfi ko toh bahut troll kiya tha logon ne😆
Kiya apke ish statement ka matlab yeh toh nahi kie yeh Gully Boy trolling uska badla hai?
Bataiye BI ji, forum wants to know the answer.
Originally posted by: Melissaa
Both Gully Boy and Manikarnika was screened at Bucheon International film festival... Gully Boy won award for best film ( NETPAC award) . 😂😂
Hrithik paid jury.
https://x.com/theacademy/status/2044815247450542159?s=46
https://www.thehindu.com/entertainment/movies/oscars-2026-priyanka-chopra-presenter-robert-downey-jr-anne-hathaway-the-bluff/article70710079.ece...
https://x.com/i/status/2035751780890583040
https://www.indiaforums.com/article/hema-malini-and-esha-deol-react-as-dharmendra-gets-excluded-from-oscarss-tributes-segment-they-shoul_232818
https://x.com/tmz/status/2033323016428609940?s=46
1