OVERVIEW

STORY

NEWS

55

VIDEOS

15

DISCUSSION

TVT and GVT Ratings - Week 43

TellyBuzz brings to you the TVT and GVT rankings of popular television shows and GECs...



Television ShowsTVT (This week)TVT (last week)
Diya Aur Baati Hum103679981
Jodha Akbar 82998551
Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashmah81617224
Balika Vadhu7735 5767
Saath Nibhana Saathiya74747007
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai73476819
Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyaara Pyaara7178 6878
Mahabharat 5530 (4815)
Sasural Simar Ka 53774395
Saraswatichandra5170 6009
Qubool Hai 49985412
Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke48434660
Pavitra Rishta44194736
Do Dil Bandhe Ek Doori Se44124726
MadhubalaEk Ishq Ek Junoon43054230
Veera 40113957
Chidiya Ghar: 38523386
Devon Ke Dev. Mahadev 37593316
Uttaran37223663
Ek Ghar Banaunga3668 3607
BaniIshq Da Kalma36243698
Ek Nanand Ki Khushiyaan- Meri Bhabi3494 3800
Punar Vivaah Ek Nayi Umeed 33193463
Ek Mutthi Asman29232933
Baalveer29042750
Gustakh Dil27942326
Ek Boond Ishq 27492673
Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap2772 2680
Iss Pyar ko Kya Nam Doon... Ek Baar Phir22822460
Lapataganj Ek Baar Phir2217 2189
Jeannie Aur Juju 22142319
Bade Acche Lagte Hain21242068
Khelti Hai Zindagi Aankh Micholi21092410
FIR 19402047
Do Dil Ek Jaan 1719 1711
Kehta Hai Dil... Jee Le Zara 14971617
Sanskar Dharohar Apno Ki 16041434
Desh Ki Beti Nandini 8421014
Amita Ka Amit582658

Reality Shows/ Weekend ShowsTVT (This Week)TVT (Last Week)
Dance India Dance Season 4 (DID Tashan):(Sun)6075 2588
Comedy Night with Kapil5250 5228
Big Boss (Sun-Sat)4587 4246
Fear Files (Sat)
(Sun)
3794
-
3677 
2103
KBC (Fri-Sun) 35703796
24 tele-series (Sat-Sun)3050 2776
Bh Se Bhade2856
Arjun21221813
Junior Masterchef India Swaad Ke Ustaad 15041860
Buddha10321002

GECGVT (This Week)GVT (Last Week)
Zee TV 505442409304
Star Plus 492849517048
Colors 423584384496
Life OK 334635316904
SAB TV331674319214
Sony TV281638 292327
SET Max198492199906
Zee Cinema195223205828
Star Gold 190414179697
Movies OK 124887116200
Star Utsav102235104139
& Pictures6772564687
Zee Anmol 5273152080
Sahara One 3632332081

Your reaction

Nice
Awesome
Loved
LOL
OMG
Cry
Fail
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah poster

Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se poster

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

Madhubala - Ek Ishq Ek Junoon poster

Madhubala - Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

Mahabharat poster

Mahabharat

Pavitra Rishta poster

Pavitra Rishta

Saraswatichandra poster

Saraswatichandra

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai...Meetha Meetha Pyaara Pyaara... poster

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai...Meetha Meetha Pyaara Pyaara...

Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke poster

Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke

Veera poster

Veera

Jodha Akbar poster

Jodha Akbar

Qubool Hai poster

Qubool Hai

Balika Vadhu poster

Balika Vadhu

Diya Aur Baati Hum poster

Diya Aur Baati Hum

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai poster

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

Saath Nibhana Saathiya poster

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

Sasural Simar Ka poster

Sasural Simar Ka

CID poster

CID

Star Plus thumbnail

Star Plus

Sony TV thumbnail

Sony TV

Zee TV thumbnail

Zee TV

Sahara One thumbnail

Sahara One

Star Utsav thumbnail

Star Utsav

SAB TV thumbnail

SAB TV

Colors thumbnail

Colors

Life OK thumbnail

Life OK

Comments (119)

Jodha Akbar is the best,serial on tv...
...
...

10 years ago

Qubool Hai is back on track!! Best serial ever <3 Karan and Surbhi's chemistry rock. AsYa-KaBhi <3<3<3

10 years ago

Saraswatichandra and ek boond ishq rocks!!!

10 years ago

Madhubala EIEJ. Drashti and Vivian rock. Love you loads Rishbala. You both are perfect.

10 years ago

Jodha Akbar is the best! Rajat Tokas and Paridhi Sharma are the best!! Rock on JA and AkhDa

10 years ago

Madhubala EIEJ Rocks. Drashti and Vivian rock as Madhu-R.K. Rishbala rock.

10 years ago

Vivian Dsena love you...
Madhubala EIEJ rocks

10 years ago

where is CID?
this is unbearable ignorance to the show

10 years ago

Saraswatichandra ROCKS... They best SHOW... loving the track... love Gautham Rode and Jennifer Singh Grover...
this show is very different from all the other shows...
love SARASWATICHANDRA...

10 years ago

DDBEDS is the best serial..Arhaan Behll rocks !!!

10 years ago

Latest Stories